Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Wollheim, Donald A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wollheim, Donald A 1972 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
DAW 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + Frank Frazetta 

Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wollheim, Donald A 1973 World's Best SF
D A W Books, Incorporated 1973 UQ1053 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Jack Gaughan 
PB, cond NEAR FINE, 1st printing, anthology -- DAW 538  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wollheim, Donald A 1974 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
BANTAM 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Victor Valla 
w/dj, VG/VG, BCE, HC, anthology, enpaper corner clipped  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wollheim Donald A 1975 Annual World's Best SF
D A W Books, Incorporated 1975 UW1170 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy  Remainder Jack Gaughan 
1st printing, anthology, has remainder mark -- DAW 148  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wollheim, Donald A 1976 Annual World's Best SF
1973 UW1232 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Jack Gaughan 
1st printing, anthology -- Daw 192  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wollheim, Donald A 1977 ANNUAL WORLDS BEST SF
DAW 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine Richard V. Corben 
w/dj, cond FINE/NEAR FINE, HC book club, anthology  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wollheim, Donald A 1978 annual World's Best SF
D A W Books, Incorporated 1978 UJ1376 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  Jack Gaughan 
1st printing, anthology -- DAW288  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wollheim, Donald A 1981 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
DAW 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + John Gampert 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wollheim, Donald A 1982 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
DAW 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wollheim, Donald A 1983 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
DAW 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + Richard Powers 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wollheim, Donald A (Editor) w/ Saha, W 1986 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
DAW 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good + Ron Walotsky 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wollheim, Donald A (Editor) 1986 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1986 0886771366 / 9780886771362 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Vincent DiFate 
PB, VG, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wollheim, Donald A 1989 ANNUAL WORLDS BEST SF
DAW Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine Richard Powers 
HC, book club, anthology  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wollheim, Donald A 1990 Annual World's Best SF
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1990 0886774241 / 9780886774240 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
1st printing, anthology  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wollheim, Donald A Secret of the Ninth Planet
PAPERBACK LIBRARY 1965 52-874 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
cover price .50 cents -- light multiple creasing  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wollheim, Donald A & Carr, Terry ( Editors ) World's Best Science Fiction Second Series ( Aka World's Best Sciencefiction: 1966 )
New York ACE 1966 44191354 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  Jack Gaughan 
corner is nicked  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wollheim, Donald A on Aboundbookcompany.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Ahabbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Aldertonbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Anovelplace.net
Wollheim, Donald A on Astleybookfarm.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Aziomedia.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Bachtobooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Bookcrazy.us
Wollheim, Donald A on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Bookmarc.ca
Wollheim, Donald A on Brookingsbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Catscradlebks.net
Wollheim, Donald A on Champandmabel.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Cozybookcellar.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Cupboardmaker.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Easychairbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Fiction-addiction.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Firsteditiontoo.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Genesbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Grendelbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Kathmandubooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Kayleighbug.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Lincbook.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Llfbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Lpbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Orielisbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Orphanedbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Orphantreasures.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Wollheim, Donald A on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Pbobooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Pellabooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Riversedgebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Scifietc.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Scififantasybooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Second-chance-books.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Showlettwestbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Vagabondbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Withywindlebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Alla T. Ford OZ Etc. | Book Appraisal Service | Home | Little Leather Library | The Destroyer Sinanju Series | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com