Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Foster, Alan Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Foster, Alan Dean A Call to Arms
New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1992 0345375742 / 9780345375742 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  B Shaw 
PB, VG, c/B Shaw has crease down length of cover and back corner is creased  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Foster, Alan Dean ALIEN
WARNER 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good D. K. Stone 
dust jacket number 4008 -- rubbing and small nicks on dust jacket  
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean Alien
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. WARNER 1979 0446829773 / 9780446829779 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  H Roberts 
PB NF, 1st printing c/H Roberts  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean Black Hole
BALLANTINE Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Remainder 
PB VG+, 1st printing, has remainder marks  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Foster, Alan Dean CACHALOT
Ballantine 0345280660 / 9780345280664 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Darrell K. Sweet 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Foster, Alan Dean Cat-A-Lyst
Mississauga, ON, Canada Ace 1991 0441646611 / 9780441646616 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Keith Parkinson 
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foster, Alan Dean CLASH OF THE TITANS
WARNER 1981 0446936758 / 9780446936750 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  w/ B&W Photographs 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, illustrated with photos from movie  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foster, Alan Dean CODGERSPACE
ACE 
w/dj, FINE/FINE, HC, BCE  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foster, Alan Dean CODGERSPACE
ACE 1992 0441718515 / 9780441718511 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Dave Mattingly 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1990 0441132456 / 9780441132454 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  James Gurney 
PB FINE, 1st printing, c/J Gurney  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Foster, Alan Dean Day of the Dissonance (Spellsinger 3)
WARNER 1984 0446321338 / 9780446321334 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Foster, Alan Dean Dirge
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 2001 0345418638 / 9780345418630 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Mark Harrison 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Foster, Alan Dean FOR LOVE OF MOTHER-NOT
Ballantine 1983 0345305116 / 9780345305114 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  Michael Whelan 
spine cocked, reading creases  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Foster, Alan Dean GREENTHIEVES
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 0441001041 / 9780441001040 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Dave Mattingly 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foster, Alan Dean Hour of the Gate (Spellsinger 2)
WARNER 1984 044690354X / 9780446903547 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Carl Lundgren 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Foster, Alan Dean HOWLING STONES
Mississauga, ON, Canada BALLANTINE 1998 0345406451 / 9780345406453 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Bob Eggleton 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing -- #10 on endpaper  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Foster, Alan Dean I Inside
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 0446320277 / 9780446320276 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Paul Alexander 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, c/P Alexander  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Foster, Alan Dean I Inside
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 0446320277 / 9780446320276 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Paul Alexander 
PB, 1st printing, c/P Alexander  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Foster, Alan Dean Icerigger
Ballantine 0345277996 / 9780345277992 Mass Market Paperback Good  Reprint Tim White 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Foster, Alan Dean Last Starfighter
Berkley 1984 042507255X / 9780425072554 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Foster, Alan Dean on Abnormalbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Ahabbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Aucott.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Author-author.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Ayerego.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Bookembooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Booksinbulgaria.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Boomersbooks.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Caterwaulbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Cinemagebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Coasbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Confettibooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Edconroybooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Fiction-addiction.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Flyingelfbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Genesbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Heirloombookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Kayleighbug.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Kingchampbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Lanesbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Leslivresthebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Lincbook.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Logonbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Mybookiejoint.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Mysticlink.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Nowandthenbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Pagemaster-books.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Patcat.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Poormansbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Rarebookcellar.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Rileybooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Scififantasybooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Seaoceanbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Second-chance-books.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Showlettwestbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Themissingvolume.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Foster, Alan Dean on Used-and-rare-books.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie