Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C 1984: SPRING, A CHOICE OF FUTURES
Del Rey 0345313577 / 9780345313577 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
w/dj, cond FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, HC, anthology 
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C 2001, A SPACE ODYSSEY
SIGNET 451Q3580 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint w/ B&W Photographs 
PB, VG, 15th printing, illustrated with photos from movie  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
SIGNET 0451118642 / 9780451118646 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint w/ B&W Photographs 
PB, VG, 32 printing -- still shots from the movie  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C 2010: ODYSSEY TWO
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1984 0345303067 / 9780345303066 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C 2010: ODYSSEY TWO
Del Rey 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good Remainder Michael Whelan 
rubbing on dustjacket  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C 2010: ODYSSEY TWO
Del Rey 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
w/dj cond FINE/FINE book Club, HC  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C 2061: Odyssey Three
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1989 0345358791 / 9780345358790 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Michael Whelan 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C 2061: ODYSSEY THREE
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1989 0345358791 / 9780345358790 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Michael Whelan 
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Michael Whelan 

Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C & Benford, Gregory BEYOND THE FALL OF NIGHT
ACE 
w/dj, FINE/VG, HC, FIRST EDITION  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C & Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of Night
ACE 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
w/dj cond F/F 1st ed  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Preuss, Paul (created by Clarke, Arthur C) Breaking Strain (Venus Prime Vol 1)
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. AVON 1987 0380753448 / 9780380753444 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint Jim Burns 
3rd printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C Childhood's End
Harcourt Brace & Co 1953 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine  Good 
red hardcover - 220 pp - dj with soiling, creasing, chips and tears  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C Childhood's End
Del Rey 1984 0345315588 / 9780345315588 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy  Reprint 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C & Lee, Gentry CRADLE
New York, NY, U.S.A. WARNER 1989 0446356018 / 9780446356015 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Arthur C & Lee, Gentry CRADLE
Warner Books, Incorporated 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
w/dj cond. FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, HC  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C EARTHLIGHT
BALLANTINE 1957 249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
UNREAD, ORIGINAL PRICE 35 CENTS, cover has small corner crease, pages browning from age  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke, Arthur C Earthlight
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 27273 1977 0345272730 / 9780345272737 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Stanislaw Fernandes 
PB, VG, 20th printing, c/S Fernando -- has corner crease  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C EXPEDITION EARTH
Ballantine 0345310578 / 9780345310576 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 19th printing, has store stamp blacked out  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clarke, Arthur C Expedition to Earth
BALLANTINE 1973 345027515 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB NEAR FINE, 10th printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C on Abnormalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Ayerego.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Bookembooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Booksets.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur C on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Coasbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Crawfordsnautical.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C on Davidevesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Dking.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Dustjacket.ca
Clarke, Arthur C on Edconroybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Flyingelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Kayleighbug.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Kingchampbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Lanesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Lincbook.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Logonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Molliesloft.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Mysteryandimagination.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Mysticlink.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Niceoldbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Nooksofbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Nowandthenbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Poormansbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Rarebookcellar.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Rileybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C on Scififantasybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Second-chance-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Showlettwestbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Themissingvolume.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C on Used-and-rare-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Vintagebooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie