Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Takei, George & Asprin, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Takei, George & Asprin, Robert MIRROR FRIEND, MORROR FOE
Playboy 1979 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint 
2nd printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asprin, Robert L. Myth Alliances ('Myth-ing Persons' 'Little Myth Marker' & 'M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Nelson Doubleday 1986 044155279X / 9780441552795 Book Club (BCE/BOMC)/First HC Edition Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine Walter Velez 
375 pp. -- black spine with grey boards  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asprin, Robert Myth Conceptions (Myth Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441555217 / 9780441555215 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asprin, Robert & Stine, Hank MYTH DIRECTIONS by ROBERT ASPRIN
Starblaze 0898652502 / 9780898652505 Trade Paperback Fine  P. Foglio 
(oversized 8 1/2"x 5"), VG+, 4th printing, c/P. Foglio  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asprin, Robert Lynn Myth Directions:#3 of Myth Series
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441555292 / 9780441555291 Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 9th printing ** inside half-title page clipped  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asprin, Robert L. Myth-Nomers & Im-Pervections (No. 8) (Myth-Nomers & Im-Pervections Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1988 044155279X / 9780441552795 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Walter Velez 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asprin, Robert MYTH-NOMERS AND IM-PERVECTIONS
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1988 044155279X / 9780441552795 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
has pressure marks on cover  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asprin, Robert MYTH-NOMERS AND IM-PERVECTIONS
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1988 044155279X / 9780441552795 Mass Market Paperback Walter Velez 
PB, VG+, 3RD PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asprin, Robert Phule's Company
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1990 044166251X / 9780441662517 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good  James Warhola 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asprin, Robert PHULE'S PARADISE
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1992 0441662536 / 9780441662531 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Asprin, Robert Lynn SANCTUARY ( Thieves world, Tales from the Vulger Unicorn, & Shadows of Sanctuary )
Nelson Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Walter Velez 
This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book 
Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asprin, Robert Lynn (Editor) SHADOWS OF SANCTUARY (THIEVES WORLD #3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1987 0441806015 / 9780441806010 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint 
PB, VG+, 16TH PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asprin, Robert Lynn (Editor) SHADOWS OF SANCTUARY (THIEVES WORLD #3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1987 0441806015 / 9780441806010 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Gary Ruddell 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asprin Lynn, Robert & Lynn, Abbey (Editors) & Cherryh, ClJ. & Morris Janet SOUL OF THE CITY (THIEVES WORLD #8)
ACE 1986 0441775810 / 9780441775811 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG+, 1st printing, has remainder mark  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbey, Lynn; Asprin, Robert L. Storm Season :Thieves' World No. 04
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1985 0441787134 / 9780441787135 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Gary Ruddell 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asprin, Robert L. (editor); Abbey, Lynn (editor) Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn: Thieves' World No. 2
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441805906 / 9780441805907 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Gary Ruddell 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asprin, Robert The Cold Cash War
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1992 0441113826 / 9780441113828 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abbey, Lynn; Asprin, Robert L. Thieves' World No. 03 : Shadows of Sanctuary
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1987 0441806015 / 9780441806010 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Gary Ruddell & Jim Odbert 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbey, Lynn; Asprin, Robert L. Thieves' World No. 04 : Storm Season
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1985 0441787134 / 9780441787135 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint Gary Ruddell & Jim Odbert 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbey, Lynn (editor); Asprin, Robert L. (editor) Thieves' World No. 06 : Wings of Omen
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441805965 / 9780441805969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Gary Ruddell 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on 50000books.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Author-author.net
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Ayerego.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Bbrownandassoc.net
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Capricornbooks.ca
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Coasbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Confettibooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Crazy4bookz.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Dustjacket.ca
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Eurolibros.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Hkbooksonline.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Marshwigglebooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Themissingvolume.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Topshelfbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Waynesbooks.net
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Websterbookstore.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Takei, George & Asprin, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie