Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Bulmer, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bulmer, Kenneth Behold the Stars
Priory 1045 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rackham, John & Bulmer, Kenneth Beyond Capella & the Electric Sword-Swallowers
ACE Double 1971 05595 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bulmer, Kenneth & Brunner, John Beyond the Silver Sky & Meeting at the Infinity
ACE Double 1961 D-507 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bulmer, Kenneth Blazon (Also released as: Quench the Burning Stars.)
CURTIS 1970 0709111649 / 9780709111641 PBO Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Number stamped on front cover -- This book is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to own a book from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection of Books.  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bulmer, Kenneth / Rackham, John Chariots of Ra /Earthstrings
ACE 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good +  
PB G+, 1ST PRINTING, crease down center of cover, 1" tear on cover, 1" tear along spine  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stableford, Brian M. /Kenneth Bulmer Cradle Of The Sun/ The Wizards Of Senchuria
ACE Double 1969 12140 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Jack Gaughan 
light rubbing on covers -- This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bulmer, Kenneth / Hamilton, Edmond LAND BEYOND THE MAP / FUGITIVE OF THE STARS (ACE DOUBLE)
ACE Double 1965 M-111 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, Near fine COVER, VG interior pages, PRINTING NOT STATED, pages browning from age and loose  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul / Bulmer, Kenneth LET THE SPACEMEN BEWARE! / WIZARD OF THE STARSHIP POSEIDON (ACE DOUBLE)
ACE Double 1963 F-209 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bulmer, Kenneth / Leiber, Fritz Million Year Hunt / Ships to the Stars (Ace double)
ACE Double F-285 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bulmer, Kenneth / Leiber, Fritz Million Year Hunt / Ships to the Stars (Ace double)
Ace F-285 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bulmer, Kenneth ON THE SYMB-SOCKET CIRCUIT
ACE 1972 044163166 Mass Market Paperback Fine  
PB, FINE, 1ST PRINTING, has remainder mark  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bulmer, Kenneth ROLLER COASTER WORLD
ACE 1972 
PB, VG, 1ST PRINTING, corner creases  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Leiber, Fritz / Kenneth Bulmer Ships to the Stars / Million Year Hunt, the
ACE Double 1964 F284 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bulmer, Kenneth SWORDS OF TH BARBARIANS
Belmont Tower 1970 50983 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  
PB, FINE UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING, has remainder mark  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bulmer, Kenneth / Stableford, Brian Wizards of Senchuria / Cradle of the Sun (Ace double)
Ace double 12140 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING, has small tears on cover  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bulmer, Kenneth on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bulmer, Kenneth on Abooktrader.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Ahabbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Aldertonbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Bagotbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookembooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinrockford.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksofparadise.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on Canterburybooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Concharbooks.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bulmer, Kenneth on Cozybookcellar.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Dustjacket.ca
Bulmer, Kenneth on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Bulmer, Kenneth on Easychairbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Film-tvtieins.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Findbookstoread.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Gusbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Leonardshoup.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Llfbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Lpbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Northamericanrarities.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Parigibooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Patbookman.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on Pellabooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Riversedgebooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Scififantasybooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Second-chance-books.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Waynesbooks.net
Bulmer, Kenneth on Wfsandercombe.com
Bulmer, Kenneth on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Alla T. Ford OZ Etc. | Book Appraisal Service | Home | Little Leather Library | The Destroyer Sinanju Series | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com