Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Princess of Mars: Mars 1
Ballantine 1977 0345270584 / 9780345270580 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Gino D'Achille 
PB cond VG, 11th printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice AT THE EARTH'S CORE
DD 
w/dj, FINE/VG, BCE, HC, special movie tie-in with 8 pages of full page stills from the movie  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEASTS OF TARZAN
Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 
VG-, no dj, reprint, printing not stated, red cloth boards, illustrated by J. Allan St. John, spine cocked wear on edges, store stam and some writing and soiling on inside cover and flyleaf 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
ACE 1973 0441156551 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Frank Frazetta 
NEAR FINE -- 2nd printing  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ESCAPE ON VENUS
ACE, 21560 21560 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Roy Krenkel 
complete and unabridged -- PRINTING NOT STATED, c/ Roy Krenkel Jr. -- pages browning from age -- cover price 50c  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice GODS OF MARS (MARS #2)
Del Rey 1983 0345278356 / 9780345278357 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint Michael Whelan 
PB, FINE, 19TH PRINTING  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice GODS OF MARS (MARTIAN TALES #2)
Del Rey 1980 0345324390 / 9780345324399 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Michael Whelan 
light vertical crease on cover  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Gods of Mars: Mars 2
Ballantine 1977 27274 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Gino D'Achille 
PB cond VG+, 11TH PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN
ACE, F-206 F-206 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Frank Frazetta 
PB, VG+, 1ST PRINTING - COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED - c/Frank Frazetta - interior art by J. Allen St. John - pages browing from age  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice LAND OF HIDDEN MEN
ACE 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good-  Reprint Frank Frazetta 
PB, VG-, 3RD PRINTING, corner crease and wear on edges  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice LAND THAT TIME FORGOT
ACE, F-213 F-213 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Roy Krenkel 
cover price .40 cents -- VG, 1ST PRINTING - c/Roy Krenkel Jr. - pages browning with age - large crease on back cover  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice LOST CONTINENT (aka BEYOND THIRTY)
ACE, F-235 F-235 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Frank Frazetta 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING - COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED - c/Frank Frazetta, pages browing from age  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice MAD KING
ACE 51402 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Frank Frazetta 
PB, VG, printing not stated, cover art by Frank Frazetta - long strip missing from spine  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice MONSTER MEN
ACE, 53587 0441535870 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Frank Frazetta 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING - c/Frank Frazetta, pages browing from age  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice MOON MAID
Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Printing Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good  
VG brown with age/1/4 page of inside cover has ink hand writing  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Moon Men
Ace 1978 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Frank Frazetta 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice PELLUCIDAR
ACE 1978 65855 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Frank Frazetta 
PB, VG+ to Near Fine, printing not stated, cover art by Frank Frazetta  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice People that Time Forgot
Ace 65946 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  w/ B&W Photographs 
PB cond NEAR FINE, illustrated with 16 B&W movie stills  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice SAVAGE PELLUCIDAR
ACE 1963 75134 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Frank Frazetta 
PB, VG+, printing not stated, cover art by Frank Frazetta  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice SAVAGE PELLUCIDAR
ACE F-280 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, printing not stated, cover art by Frank Frazetta -- cover price .40 cents  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on 50000books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Abooklegacy.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Anovelplace.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Applebybooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Argosybooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Author-author.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ayerego.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksinbulgaria.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksontheblvd.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksunlimited.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Boomersbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Butterflybookcompany.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Centralbooksource.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Edconroybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Fiction-addiction.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on First-folio.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Flyingelfbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gibbsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grandpasbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kayleighbug.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lamarbookdepot.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Logonbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Niceoldbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nooksofbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nowandthenbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pagemaster-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patcat.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pogosplacebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rarebookcellar.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sagebks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Scififantasybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Second-chance-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com