Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Card, Orson Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Card, Orson Scott Alvin Journeyman (Tales of Alvin Maker Ser., No. 4)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1995 0312850530 / 9780312850531 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Dennis Nolan 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Card, Orson Scott CALL OF EARTH (HOMECOMING #2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1993 0812532619 / 9780812532616 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Card, Orson Scott EARTHBORN (HOMECOMING #5)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0812532988 / 9780812532982 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Keith Parkinson 
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Card, Orson Scott Enchantment
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1999 0345416872 / 9780345416872 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Card, Orson Scott FOLK OF THE FRINGE
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1997 0812500865 / 9780812500868 Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  Reprint 
, 2nd printing  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Card, Orson Scott FOLK OF THE FRINGE
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1997 0812500865 / 9780812500868 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card, Orson Scott LOST BOYS
Toronto, ON, Canada HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1993 0061091316 / 9780061091315 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  
PB, FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Card, Orson Scott LOST BOYS SIGNED
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HARPER 1992 0060166932 / 9780060166939 Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
PB, FINE, ARC, PROOF, SIGNED 
Price: 81.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Card, Orson Scott & Kidd, Kathryn H LOVELOCK
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0812518055 / 9780812518054 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Donato 
PB, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Card, Orson Scott MEMORY OF EARTH (HOMECOMING 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0812532597 / 9780812532593 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Keith Parkinson 
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Card, Orson Scott MEMORY OF EARTH (HOMECOMING 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0312930364 / 9780312930363 Hard Cover Fine  Fine Keith Parkinson 
w/dj, FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION HC  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Card, Orson Scott MEMORY OF EARTH (HOMECOMING 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0312930364 / 9780312930363 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good + Keith Parkinson 
 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Card, Orson Scott Prentice Alvin (Tales of the Alvin Maker 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1989 0812502124 / 9780812502121 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Dennis Nolan 
NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Card, Orson Scott Prentice Alvin (Tales of the Alvin Maker 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1989 0812502124 / 9780812502121 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint Dennis Nolan 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Card, Orson Scott Prentice Alvin: Tales of Alvin Maker III
TOR 0312931417 / 9780312931414 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Dennis Nolan 
w/dj F/F 1st ed  
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Card, Orson Scott Red Prophet ( Tales of the Alvin Maker Vol. II )
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0812524268 / 9780812524260 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Card, Orson Scott SEVENTH SON
TOR 
PB, VG, 7th printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Card, Orson Scott Seventh Son
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1988 0812533534 / 9780812533538 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  
PB, FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Card, Orson Scott Seventh Son
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1987 0312930194 / 9780312930196 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Dennis Nolan 

Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Card, Orson Scott SHIPS OF EARTH (HOMECOMING #3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1994 0812532635 / 9780812532630 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Card, Orson Scott on Abnormalbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Ahabbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Applebybooks.net
Card, Orson Scott on Astleybookfarm.com
Card, Orson Scott on Author-author.net
Card, Orson Scott on Booksinbulgaria.com
Card, Orson Scott on Boomersbooks.net
Card, Orson Scott on Brainiacbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Capricornbooks.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Caterwaulbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Coasbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Confettibooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Doullbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Easychairbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Fiction-addiction.com
Card, Orson Scott on Flyingelfbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Heirloombookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Kayleighbug.com
Card, Orson Scott on Kensvideo.net
Card, Orson Scott on Lanesbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Midtownscholar.com
Card, Orson Scott on Mysteryandimagination.com
Card, Orson Scott on Pagemaster-books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Patcat.net
Card, Orson Scott on Pbobooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Pegasusbooks.biz
Card, Orson Scott on Poormansbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Ptpbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Rarebookcellar.com
Card, Orson Scott on Rebook.us
Card, Orson Scott on Rileybooks.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Scififantasybooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Seaoceanbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Second-chance-books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Showlettwestbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Themissingvolume.com
Card, Orson Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com
Card, Orson Scott on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie