Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Cook, Robin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cook, Robin ACCEPTABLE RISK
Putnam 
w/dj, FINE/FINE, BCE, HC  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cook, Robin Acceptable Risk
PUTNAM 1994 0399139710 / 9780399139710 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
w/dj FINE/NEAR FINE, HC, 1st edition  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cook, Robin Blindsight
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1993 0425136191 / 9780425136195 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cook, Robin Brain
Signet 1260 1982 AE1260 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cook, Robin Brain
Signet 1260 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good 
PB VG, 1st printing  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cook, Robin Coma
SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
PB, VG 13th printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook, Robin CONTAGION
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 2001 0425155943 / 9780425155943 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cook, Robin Fatal Cure
PUTNAM 039913879X / 9780399138799 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
w/dj FINE/FINE, HC, FIRST EDITION  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cook, Robin FEVER
PUTNAM 1982 0399126373 Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good Reprint 
4th printing  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cook, Robin FEVER
PUTNAM Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good -  Good 
w/dj, cond, G/G, book club, HC  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cook, Robin GODPLAYER
Purnam 
HC, w/dj, FINE/VG, FIRST EDITION  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cook, Robin Godplayer
SIGNET 1984 0451129504 / 9780451129505 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cook, Robin GODPLAYER
PUTNAM 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good John Brautigam 
w/dj cond FINE/VG, book club, HC dj has small tears on edges  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cook, Robin HARMFUL INTENT
PUTNAM Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
w/dj, FINE/FINE, printing not stated  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cook, Robin HARMFUL INTENT
BANTAM 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good + Don Brautigam 
w/dj cond NF/VG+ book club, HC, dj has minor rubbing and slight wear on edges & bookplate  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cook, Robin INVASION
PUTNAM 1997 1568652860 / 9781568652863 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
W/DJ, FINE/NEAR FINE, HC, BCE  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cook, Robin Invasion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 2001 0425155404 / 9780425155400 Mass Market Paperback Fine  Reprint 

Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cook, Robin MINDBEND
Toronto, ON, Canada Signet 1981 0451141083 / 9780451141088 Good  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cook, Robin MINDBEND
PUTNAM 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Norman Walker 
W/dj, cond. VG/VG book club, HC, smudge on edge of pages dj has small nicks and tead on top and bottom edges  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cook, Robin Mortal Fear
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1900 0425113884 / 9780425113882 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Robin on 50000books.com
Cook, Robin on Abnormalbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Anovelplace.net
Cook, Robin on Ayerego.com
Cook, Robin on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cook, Robin on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Brandywinebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Centralbooksource.net
Cook, Robin on Coasbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Confettibooks.com
Cook, Robin on Countlesspages.com
Cook, Robin on Crawfordsnautical.com
Cook, Robin on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Fiction-addiction.com
Cook, Robin on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Cook, Robin on Genesbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Harpoonbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Hgbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Kensvideo.net
Cook, Robin on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Monkeyread.com
Cook, Robin on Mybookstorename.com
Cook, Robin on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cook, Robin on Nooksofbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Nowandthenbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Pagemaster-books.com
Cook, Robin on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Cook, Robin on Rarebookcellar.com
Cook, Robin on Reading-well.com
Cook, Robin on Rebook.us
Cook, Robin on Rileybooks.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Sagebks.com
Cook, Robin on Scififantasybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Second-chance-books.com
Cook, Robin on Showlettwestbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Simpsonbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Sweetbeagle.com
Cook, Robin on Thebookquest.com
Cook, Robin on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cook, Robin on Theshelfbookshop.com
Cook, Robin on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cook, Robin on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cook, Robin on Waywardbooksonline.com
Cook, Robin on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com