Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Koontz, Dean R Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean R BAD PLACE
PUTNAM 0399467980 Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Reprint 
w/dj cond FINE/NEAR FINE, 2nd printing, HC  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean R Cold Fire
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1991 0425130711 / 9780425130711 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean R COLD FIRE
PUTNAM 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
w/dj cond FINE/Near FINE, FIRST EDITION, HC  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean R DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART
KNOPF 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
w/DJ, FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean R DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART ( Sgined )
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
PB, ARC, SIGNED, Fine condition, pictorial wraps 
Price: 91.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean R Demon Seed
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1997 0425158594 / 9780425158593 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
PB, VG-, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean R DOOR TO DECEMBER
Signet 1994 0451181379 / 9780451181374 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean R DRAGON TEARS
New York, NY, U.S.A. PUTNAM 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
w/dj, FINE/FINE, book club, HC  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean R DRAGON TEARS
PUTNAM 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 
book club, HC  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean R Face of Fear
Mississauga, ON, Canada Berkley 1986 0425099318 / 9780425099315 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean R. From the Corner of His Eye
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 2000 0553801341 / 9780553801347 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
some soiling on page egeds and small mnichs on dust jacket  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean R FUNHOUSE
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1994 0425142485 / 9780425142486 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean R Hideaway
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1992 042513525X / 9780425135259 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB VG, 1st printing, has previous owners name  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Koontz, Dean R HIDEAWAY
PUTNAM 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good + 
w/dj cond VG+/VG+, HC, 1st ed, has bookplate  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Koontz, Dean R House of Thunder
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1992 0425132951 / 9780425132951 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Koontz, Dean R House of Thunder
Berkley 1992 0425132951 / 9780425132951 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nichols, Leigh (aka Koontz, Dean R) HOUSE OF THUNDER
POCKET 0671432664 / 9780671432669 Mass Market Paperback Good  
PB, G, 1st printing, numbers written in ink on the endpage, large black felt marker square on endpage  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Koontz, Dean R House of Thunder
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1992 0425132951 / 9780425132951 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Fine 

Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Koontz, Dean R INTENSITY
Knopf 
w/dj, NEAR FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, store stamp  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Koontz, Dean R Mask
Berkley 0425097773 / 9780425097779 Mass Market Paperback Fine  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean R on 50000books.com
Koontz, Dean R on Abnormalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Ahabbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Antiquarius.com
Koontz, Dean R on Ayerego.com
Koontz, Dean R on Booksbyjan.com
Koontz, Dean R on Booksinbulgaria.com
Koontz, Dean R on Booksontheblvd.com
Koontz, Dean R on Booksr4u.net
Koontz, Dean R on Coasbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R on Dustjacket.ca
Koontz, Dean R on Easychairbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Edconroybooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Fiction-addiction.com
Koontz, Dean R on Flyingelfbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Foxfirebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Genesbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Koontz, Dean R on Jamespepperbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Johnbalebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Kathmandubooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Kayleighbug.com
Koontz, Dean R on Lakeviewbooks.us
Koontz, Dean R on Lincbook.com
Koontz, Dean R on Mybookiejoint.com
Koontz, Dean R on Mysteryandimagination.com
Koontz, Dean R on Nooksofbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Pagemaster-books.com
Koontz, Dean R on Pinaclebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Ptpbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Rarebookcellar.com
Koontz, Dean R on Ravenroostbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Rileybooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R on Robinsrarebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Scififantasybooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Second-chance-books.com
Koontz, Dean R on Showlettwestbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean R on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R on Used-and-rare-books.com
Koontz, Dean R on Waverlybooks.com
Koontz, Dean R on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie