Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick, Philip K. A Maze of Death
BANTAM 1977 0553107402 / 9780553107401 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K. A. Christmas Carol ( Little Leather Library, Dark Brown)
New York Robert K Haas Inc Formerly Little Leather Library 1924 Leatherette Very Good -  Macro-Miniature 
Edition circa 1924-1925 -- 127 pp.+ bible ad & child health ad. -- Book is in Very Good - condition. 4"x3" Brown embossed floral border trim and title in leatherette -- these were originally promotional items and originally published by Little Leather Library with the Little Leather Library logo on the back cover - cover are limp and have not hardened or become brittle -- end-paper is brown from age as well as the page edges -- the pages are bright and the print clear -- title page chipped and torn  
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick, Philip K BOOK OF PHILIP K DICK
DAW 44 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Jack Gaughan 
PB, NEAR FINE, 10th printing  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick, Philip K. Clans of the Alphane Moon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf 1990 0881844365 / 9780881844368 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick, Philip K. Divine Invasion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1991 0679734457 / 9780679734451 Trade Paperback Fine  Reprint Douglas Struthers 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick, Philip K. Divine Invasion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1991 0679734457 / 9780679734451 Trade Paperback Fine  Reprint Douglas Struthers 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick, Philip K GALACTIC POT-HEALER
Berkley 02569, 1974 1974 0425025691 / 9780425025697 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick, Philip K MARTIAN TIME-SLIP
BALLANTINE 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PBO, UNREAD, minor rubbing on cover  
Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cory, Howard L / Dick, Philip K MIND MONSTERS / UNTELEPORTED MAN
ACE Double 1964 G-602 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING, c/Harry Schaar (Cory Cover) & Kelly Freas (Dick Cover)  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick, Philip K OUR FRIENDS FROM FROLIX 8
New York ACE 1970 Book Club /First Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Kim Whitesides 
this is the first hard cover edition of this book. the identifying point B3 on page 184 is present -- there is rubbing on the dust jacket and a 3/4" closed tear -- there is some edge and shelf wear on the dust jacket as well  
Price: 61.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick, Philip K OUR FRIENDS FROM FROLIX 8
ACE 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  No Jacket 
cond. VG+ book club, HC, no dj, small nicks on top edge -- this is the first hard cover edition of this book. the identifying point B3 on page 184 is present  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dick, Philip K Preserving Machine
ACE 1939 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good + 
w/dj, VG+/VG+, BCE, HC  
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick, Philip K Radio Free Albemuth
New York, NY, U.S.A. AVON 1987 0380702886 / 9780380702886 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Ron Walotsky 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick, Philip K RADIO FREE ALBEMUTH
Arbor House 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine Ron Walotsky 
w/dj cond FINE/NEAR FINE book club, HC, dj has light wear on edges  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, John / Dick, Philip K SKYNAPPERS / VULCAN'S HAMMER (ACE DOUBLE)
ACE Double 1969 G-457 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PBO, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick, Philip K The Zap Gun
DELL 1978 19907 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
VG+ 1st Dell printing  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick, Philip K The Zap Gun
PYRAMID 1967 R1569 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
.50 cover price -- Edge wear and scuffing Some Corner creases Reading creases on front and back covers See Photo  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick, Philip K Valis
VINTAGE 1991 0679734465 / 9780679734468 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine  
TPB, FINE, 1st printing. 6 1/2"x9"  
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick, Philip K We Can Build You
DAW 1972 UQ1014 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy  
spine slightly rolled -- DAW #14  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dick, Philip K We Can Build You
DAW 1972 UQ1014 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
-- DAW #14  
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on 50000books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Ahabbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Areaderscorner.com
Dick, Philip K. on Astleybookfarm.com
Dick, Philip K. on Athensbookcenter.net
Dick, Philip K. on Author-author.net
Dick, Philip K. on Birdbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookembooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksontheblvd.com
Dick, Philip K. on Capricornbooks.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Centralbooksource.net
Dick, Philip K. on Cinemagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Darkhollowbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Dustjacket.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Easychairbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Edconroybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Fiction-addiction.com
Dick, Philip K. on Genesbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kayleighbug.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kensvideo.net
Dick, Philip K. on Lapointesbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lincbook.com
Dick, Philip K. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mybookiejoint.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dick, Philip K. on Pbobooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Pistilbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Ptpbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Rarebookcellar.com
Dick, Philip K. on Rebook.us
Dick, Philip K. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Scififantasybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Second-chance-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thebookquest.com
Dick, Philip K. on Themissingvolume.com
Dick, Philip K. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com