Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Dickson, Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickson, Gordon Alien Art/Arcturus Landing
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1981 0441016855 / 9780441016853 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dickson, Gordon Alien Art/Arcturus Landing ( Signed )
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1981 0441016855 / 9780441016853 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Signed & Dated By Author
Signed by author "to Diane" and dated 7/2/82 by hand on title page. -- book has vertical crease along spine on front cover probable from signing as spine is unjbroken and pages are tight as in a new book. some very light wear long edges  
Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickson, Gordon R ANCIENT, MY ENEMY
DAW 1976 744871 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Greg Theakston 
PB, VG+, 3RD PRINTING  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickson, Gordon R ANCIENT, MY ENEMY
DAW 1976 UW1228 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  Greg Theakston 
DAW 190  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickson, Gordon R ARCTURUS LANDING
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1988 0812535464 / 9780812535464 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Bob Petrillo 
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickson, Gordon R Beyond the Dar Al-Harb
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1985 0812535502 / 9780812535501 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Alan Gutiettez 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickson, Gordon R CHANTRY GUILD (CHILDE CYCLE 8)
ACE Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good Jim Burns 
dj & book have small nicks and tears along the bottom edges  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul w/ Dickson, Gordon & Silverberg, Robert DAY THE SUN STOOD STILL (CHAPTER OF REVELATION, THOMAS THE PROCLAIMER & THINGS WHICH ARE CAESAR'S)
Nelson Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + 
w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/VG+, book club, HC, dj has small nicks  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickson, Gordon R Dorsai!
Ace 1980 0441160166 / 9780441160167 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickson, Gordon R Dragon and the George
BALLANTINE 1978 0345272013 / 9780345272010 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Boris Vallejo 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickson, Gordon R DRAGON AND THE GEORGE
BALLANTINE 0345299027 / 9780345299024 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Boris Vallejo 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickson, Gordon R DRAGON AND THE GEORGE
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 0345350502 / 9780345350503 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Boris 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickson, Gordon R EARTH LORDS
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 0441180442 / 9780441180448 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Keith Parkinson 
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickson, Gordon R EARTH LORDS
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 0441180442 / 9780441180448 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Keith Parkinson 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickson, Gordon R EARTH LORDS
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. ACE 1988 0441180442 / 9780441180448 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dickson, Gordon R Far Call
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1973 0812535448 / 9780812535440 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Kotzy 
PB VG+, 1st printing c/Kotzy  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickson, Gordon FAR CALL
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell 1978 0440122848 / 9780440122845 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, very light corner crease  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickson, Gordon R FINAL ENCYCLOPEDIA
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1984 0312932413 / 9780312932411 First Edition Hard Cover Good  Good 
w/dj, G/G, HC, FIRST EDITION-- stains on page edges -- multiple tears on dustjacket  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dickson, Gordon R FINAL ENCYCLOPEDIA
New York ACE 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good Michael Whelan 
nicks and small tears at bottom of dust jacket and book  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dickson, Gordon R Final Encyclopedia
ACE 0441237762 / 9780441237760 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Michael Whelan 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickson, Gordon on Abookstop.com
Dickson, Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Anovelplace.net
Dickson, Gordon on Bachtobooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Bookarc.com.au
Dickson, Gordon on Bookcollector.net
Dickson, Gordon on Bookelope.com
Dickson, Gordon on Bookembooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Booksliquidation.com
Dickson, Gordon on Booksnmorepa.com
Dickson, Gordon on Brickroadbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Brookingsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickson, Gordon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon on Cozybookcellar.com
Dickson, Gordon on Davids-books.com
Dickson, Gordon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Fiction-addiction.com
Dickson, Gordon on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Gibsonbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Hammondsbooks.net
Dickson, Gordon on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Dickson, Gordon on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dickson, Gordon on Jondalbook.com
Dickson, Gordon on Kensvideo.net
Dickson, Gordon on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Merrimonbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Mybookstorename.com
Dickson, Gordon on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dickson, Gordon on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Pagemaster-books.com
Dickson, Gordon on Ptpbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Riversedgebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Scifietc.com
Dickson, Gordon on Second-chance-books.com
Dickson, Gordon on Thebookscouts.ca
Dickson, Gordon on Thebooksend.com
Dickson, Gordon on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dickson, Gordon on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com