Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Eklund, Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eklund, Gordon A TRACE OF DREAMS
ACE 1972 82070 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback As New  
PB, AS NEW, UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eklund, Gordon A TRACE OF DREAMS
ACE 1972 82070 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
very light corner crease and some rubbing on back cover -- This book is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eklund, Gordon All Times Possible
DAW 108 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Charles Gross 
PB NEAR FINE, 1ST printing, c/c gross  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eklund, Gordon Devil World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1995 0553246771 / 9780553246773 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint 
2nd printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eklund, Gordon ( Elwood, Roger Series Editor ) Falling Toward Forever Signed By Freas Laser 10
Laser 1975 10 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Signed by Illustrator
Signed on the title page by artist Kelly Freas -- Slight Edge wear and corner bends on bottom of front cover See Picture Minor scuffing and a few small creases on the back cover  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Benford, Gregory & Eklund, Gordon FIND THE CHANGELING
New York, NY, U.S.A. DELL 1980 0440126045 / 9780440126041 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eklund, Gordon GRAYSPACE BEAST
New York, NY, U.S.A. POCKET 1977 0671813900 / 9780671813901 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
, 1ST PRINTING, remainder mark  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Benford, Gregory & Eklund, Gordon If the Stars Are Gods
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1988 0553276425 / 9780553276428 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
PB, VG-, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eklund, Gordon LORD TEDRIC 1
ACE 1978 044149255 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
1st printing  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eklund, Gordon Starless World
BANTAM 1978 0553123718 / 9780553123715 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eklund, Gordon on Abookstop.com
Eklund, Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Aldertonbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksinrockford.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksnmorepa.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksofparadise.net
Eklund, Gordon on Brookingsbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Confettibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Dauntlessbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Downtownbooksellers.com
Eklund, Gordon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eklund, Gordon on Edconroybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Eurolibros.com
Eklund, Gordon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eklund, Gordon on Film-tvtieins.com
Eklund, Gordon on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Foxfirebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Goodwillbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Hammondsbooks.net
Eklund, Gordon on Hkbooksonline.com
Eklund, Gordon on Jondalbook.com
Eklund, Gordon on Kayleighbug.com
Eklund, Gordon on Kbookscanada.com
Eklund, Gordon on Kjcactus.com
Eklund, Gordon on Leonsbookstore.com
Eklund, Gordon on Leurabooks.com.au
Eklund, Gordon on Llfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Lpbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eklund, Gordon on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eklund, Gordon on Oddballbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Orielisbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Eklund, Gordon on Parigibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Scififantasybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Second-chance-books.com
Eklund, Gordon on Thebooksend.com
Eklund, Gordon on Twicesoldtales.ca
Eklund, Gordon on Websterbookstore.com
Eklund, Gordon on Wfsandercombe.com
Eklund, Gordon on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie