Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Philip Jose A Private Cosmos
Ace 1968 020077240 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Jack Gaughan 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer, Philip Jose BEHIND THE WALLS OF TERRA
ACE, 05360 1970 05360 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Bart Forbes 
PB, VG, reprint  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zebrowski, George & Farmer, Philip Jose CLASSIC PHILIP JOSE FARMER 1952-1964
Crown SF Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good + Michael Booth 
w/dj VG+/VG+, HC, BCE, endpage corner clipped  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Philip Jose DARE
London Quartet 1977 0704311658 / 9780704311657 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good +  Reprint 
PB, Good + to VG- remainder mark  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose DARE
New York, NY, U.S.A. BERKLEY 1979 0425039536 / 9780425039533 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Farmer, Philip Jose DARK DESIGN
Berkley 1979 0425038319 / 9780425038314 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  
small scrape allong edge of back cover -- price sticker on front cover -- This book is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farmer, Philip Jose DARK IS THE SUN
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1979 0345276841 / 9780345276841 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Darrell K. Sweet 
w/dj, FINE/VG, HC, FIRST EDITION, small stain on top edge of pages  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD
PUTNAM 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine Ivan Punchatz 
w/dj, cond F/F, book club, HC  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD BREAKUP
TOR 0312850352 / 9780312850357 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good +  Fine 
w/dj cond VG+/FINE, HC, 1st ed book has stain at bottom of pages  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD REBEL
AVE 
w/dj, FINE/VG, HC, FIRST EDITION  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farmer, Philip Jose Dayworld Rebel
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1988 0441140025 / 9780441140022 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Don Punchatz 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farmer, Philip Jose Flesh
SIGNET 1969 Q5097 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
PB, FINE, 1st printing May 1969  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farmer, Philip Jose Flight to Opar ( a Tarzan Novel )
DAW 1976 197 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Roy Krenkel 
PB NF, 1st printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Farmer, Philip Jose Gates of Creation
Ace 1981 27389 Mass Market Paperback Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Philip Jose Farmer Inside Outside
Avon Equinox 1975 0380002604 / 9780380002603 1st Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Farmer, Philip Jose & Rosny, J H Ironcastle
Daw 187 1976 UY1225 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  Roy Krenkel 
PB FINE, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Farmer, Philip Jose LAKE OF FIRE (DUNGEON 4)
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1989 0553281852 / 9780553281859 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Robert Gould 
Very Good + to Near FINE, 1st printing very light crease on spine  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Farmer, Philip Jose MAGIC LABYRINTH
Berkley 
w/dj, NEAR FINE/VG, 5th printing, HC, tears and some soiling on dj.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Farmer, Philip Jose Magic Labyrinth
Berkley 1981 0425048543 / 9780425048542 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Farmer, Philip Jose Maker of Universes
ACE 1965 F-367 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Jack Gaughan 
light warping but cover is bright  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose on 50000books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Abnormalbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ahabbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Anovelplace.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Areaderscorner.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ayerego.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Aziomedia.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookcollector.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookembooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksinbulgaria.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksmaps.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksunlimited.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Boomersbooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Capricornbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Centralbooksource.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Curiocornerbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Easychairbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Fiction-addiction.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Flyingelfbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kayleighbug.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kensvideo.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Logonbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Monarchbooksusa.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mysteryandimagination.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Nooksofbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Nowandthenbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Pagemaster-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Pbobooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Pennysbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Rarebookcellar.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Scififantasybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Second-chance-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Showlettwestbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Taylorsbookpage.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookquest.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Themissingvolume.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Theshelfbookshop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Used-and-rare-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Vintagebooks.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com