Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pohl, Frederik A PLAGUE OF PYTHONS
BALLANTINE 1965 U2178 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
PB0, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pohl, Frederik ALTERNATING CURRENTS
BALLANTINE 1956 130 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
this is an original publication not a reprint ( stated on back cover) original price 35 cents  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pohl, Frederik BEST OF FREDERIK POHL
New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1975 0345245075 / 9780345245076 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  Dean Ellis 
1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Del Rey, Lester ( Editor ) Pohl, Frederik BEST OF FREDERIK POHL
New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good- John Berkey 
some rubbing, tears and nicks on dust jacket  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederik (Editor) BEST SCIENCE FICTION FOR 1972
ACE 1972 44191359 Mass Market Paperback Good +  
PB, G+, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING
New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 1986 0345319028 / 9780345319029 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Michael Whelan 
PB, VG, 1st printing, corner crease  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING
Del Rey 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good Michael Whelan 
w/dj, cond FINE/VG, book club, HC, dj has small tears on edges  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING
New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 1986 0345319028 / 9780345319029 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  Michael Whelan 
This book is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kornbluth, C M & Pohl, Frederik CRITICAL MASS
Bantam, 10948, 1977 1977 0553109480 / 9780553109481 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pohl, Frederik DAY THE MARTIANS CAME
St Martins 
w/dj, NEAR FINE/VG, BCE, HC, 1/2" tear on dj 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pohl, Frederik DAY THE MARTIANS CAME
New York, NY, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1988 0312917813 / 9780312917814 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pohl, Frederik DIGITS & DASTARDS: SCIENCE FICTION AND FACT
Ballantine U2178 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
1st printing  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pohl, Frederik DIGITS & DASTARDS: SCIENCE FICTION AND FACT
BALLANTINE U2178 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
1st printing  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pohl, Frederik DRUNKARD'S WALK
BALLANTINE 1973 345234391 Mass Market Paperback Good  Reprint John Berkey 
3rd printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pohl, Frederik EARLY POHL
Berkley/Putnam 
w/dj, FINE/VG, HC, BCE, dj has 1/4" tear  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pohl, Frederik EARLY POHL
Berkley/Putnam Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greenberg, Martin H & Olander, Joseph D & Pohl, Frederik (Editors) GALAXY VOLUME 1
New York, NY, U.S.A. PLAYBOY, 1982 1981 0872169170 / 9780872169173 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
corner crease  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pohl, Frederik Gateway (HEECHEE SAGA #1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 0345253787 / 9780345253781 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Boris Vallejo 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pohl, Frederik GATEWAY (HEECHEE SAGA #1)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine 1990 0345346904 / 9780345346902 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  Boris Vallejo 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pohl, Frederik Gateway Trip: Tales and Vignettes of the Heechee
Ballantine 1990 1990 0345363019 / 9780345363015 First Edition Fine  Very Good + Kelly Freas 
w/dj, FINE/VG+, 1st edition, HC, c/K Freas  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik on Abnormalbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Ahabbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Author-author.net
Pohl, Frederik on Ayerego.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bookembooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksinbulgaria.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksr4u.net
Pohl, Frederik on Bythebooklc.com
Pohl, Frederik on Coasbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Confettibooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Easychairbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Flyingelfbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Pohl, Frederik on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kayleighbug.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kensvideo.net
Pohl, Frederik on Lanesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Leslivresthebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Lincbook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Logonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Molliesloft.com
Pohl, Frederik on Mybookiejoint.com
Pohl, Frederik on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pohl, Frederik on Nowandthenbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Pagemaster-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Poormansbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Rarebookcellar.com
Pohl, Frederik on Rileybooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Scififantasybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Second-chance-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Star-dot-star.net
Pohl, Frederik on Taylorsbookpage.net
Pohl, Frederik on Themissingvolume.com
Pohl, Frederik on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie