Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. RANDOM HOUSE 2001 0375417176 / 9780375417177 Printing Not Stated Audio Book CD As New  Fine 
abridged 3 CD read by Judy Kaye -- When Laurence Fife was murdered, few mourned his passing. A prominent divorce attorney with a reputation for single-minded ruthlessness on behalf of his clients, Fife was also rumored to be a dedicated philanderer. Plenty of people in the picturesque southern California town of Santa Teresa had a reason to want him dead. Including, thought the cops, his young and beautiful wife, Nikki. With motive, access, and opportunity, Nikki was their number-one suspect. The jury thought so, too. Eight years later and out on parole, Niki Fife hires Kinsey Millhone to find out who really killed her late husband. A trail that is eight years cold. A trail that reaches out to enfold a bitter, wealthy, and foul-mouthed old woman and a young boy, born deaf, whose memory cannot be trusted. A trail that leads to a lawyer defensively loyal to a dead partner--and disarmingly attractive to Millhone; to an ex-wife, brave, lucid, lovely--and still angry over Fife's betrayal of her; to a not-so-young secretary with too high a salary for too few skills--and too many debts left owing: The trail twists to include them all, with Millhone following every turn until it finally twists back on itself and she finds herself face-to-face with a killer cunning enough to get away with murder.  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 0553279912 / 9780553279917 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1986 0553280341 / 9780553280340 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 0553280368 / 9780553280364 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue D Is for Deadbeat (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553271636 / 9780553271638 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 0553279556 / 9780553279559 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue F IS FOR FUGITIVE
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1990 0553284789 / 9780553284782 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy  Reprint 
8th printing  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue F IS FOR FUGITIVE
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1990 0553284789 / 9780553284782 Mass Market Paperback Very Good-  Reprint 
2nd  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue G Is for Gumshoe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805004610 / 9780805004618 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1  
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue G Is for Gumshoe (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett 1991 0449219364 / 9780449219362 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett 1992 0449219461 / 9780449219461 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1991 080501084X / 9780805010848 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue I IS FOR INNOCENT
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt 1992 0805010858 / 9780805010855 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Very Good + 
w/dj VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD+, FIRST EDITION ** spine cocked & small book plate  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue I Is for Innocent
U.S.A. Crest 1994 0449221512 / 9780449221518 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grafton, Sue J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grafton, Sue K IS FOR KILLER
Henry Holt Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 
BC, w/dj NF/VG, HC  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grafton, Sue K is for Killer
Henry Holt 0805019367 / 9780805019360 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grafton, Sue M is for Malice
Holt First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 
dj has light rubbing and pressure marks  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grafton, Sue N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
w/dj VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION ** endpaper corner clipped - small number written in ink on endpaper  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grafton, Sue Q is for Quarry
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805004610 / 9780805004618 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1  
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on 50000books.com
Grafton, Sue on Abnormalbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Author-author.net
Grafton, Sue on Ayerego.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksinbulgaria.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksmaps.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksontheblvd.com
Grafton, Sue on Boomersbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Butterflybookcompany.com
Grafton, Sue on Caterwaulbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Confettibooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Curiocornerbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Dking.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Edconroybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Fiction-addiction.com
Grafton, Sue on Flyingelfbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Hgbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Kayleighbug.com
Grafton, Sue on Lanesbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Lincbook.com
Grafton, Sue on Logonbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Grafton, Sue on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Mysticlink.com
Grafton, Sue on Nowandthenbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Pagemaster-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Rarebookcellar.com
Grafton, Sue on Ravenroostbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Second-chance-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Showlettwestbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Thecastlebookroom.com
Grafton, Sue on Themissingvolume.com
Grafton, Sue on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Grafton, Sue on Used-and-rare-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Waywardbooksonline.com
Grafton, Sue on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie