Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry Birth of Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1987 067165649X / 9780671656492 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  A.C. Farley 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pournelle, Jerry EXILES TO GLORY
ACE 1978 0441222153 / 9780441222155 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  Boris 
PB, FINE UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry with Pournelle, Jerry & Flynn, Michael FALLEN ANGELS
Baen Books 067172052X / 9780671720520 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry FOOTFALL
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1986 0345323440 / 9780345323446 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Michael Whelan 
PB VG, 1st printing c/M Whelan  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry FOOTFALL
Del Rey 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Michael Whelan 
w/dj cond. FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, HC  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry FOOTFALL
Del Rey 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Fine Michael Whelan 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry FOOTFALL
Del Rey 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Reprint Michael Whelan 
previous owners embosses book plate  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry GRIPPING HAND
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada POCKET 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pournelle, Jerry Imperial Stars ( the Stars at War Book 1 )
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1986 0671656031 / 9780671656034 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  D Beekman 
multiple creases on spine and old price sticker  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pournelle, Jerry JANISSARIES
ACE 1980 0441382878 / 9780441382873 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Fine  Bermejo 
PB, FINE UNREAD -- heavily and beautiflly illustrated with full-page B&W illustrations -- too many to count  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pournelle, Jerry JANISSARIES
ACE 1979 0441382851 / 9780441382859 1st Printing Trade Paperback Fine  Bermejo 
, FINE -- heavily and beautiflly illustrated with full-page B&W illustrations -- too many to count  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pournelle, Jerry KING DAVID'S SPACESHIP ( Timescape Novel )
Pocket 1981 0671431056 / 9780671431051 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Magic Goes Away
POCKET 1978 PBO Trade Paperback Near Fine  Boris Vallejo 
Near Fine First Edition -- this is a heavlily illustrated by Boris Vallejo  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Niven, Larry/Stirling, S M/Thomas, T Thomas/Pournelle, Jerry Man-Kzin Wars V
New York, NY, U.S.A. BAEN 1992 0671721372 / 9780671721374 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  S Hickman 
PB, Fine, 1st printing, c/S Hickman  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pournelle, Jerry MERCENARY
Pocket 1977 0671809032 / 9780671809034 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  Edward Soyka 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pournelle, Jerry MERCENARY
Pocket 1977 0671809032 / 9780671809034 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Reprint Edward Soyka 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry MOTE IN GOD'S EYE
New York, New York, U.S.A. POCKET 1987 0671741926 / 9780671741921 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Lee MacLeod 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pournelle, Jerry PRINCE OF MERCENARIES
BAEN 1989 0671698117 / 9780671698119 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Keith Parkinson 
PB, FINE, c/K Parkinson, 1st printing  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Curtis, Wade ( aka Jerry Pournelle) Red Heroin ( Signed )
Berkley Medallion 1969 X-1729 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Signed by Author
Signed on the tiltle pase as Wade Curtis AKA Jerry Pournelle -- One of two mystery/spy novels set in Seattle -- Edge and corner wear Small reading creases on front cover and spine See Picture Scuffing and rubbing Edge wear on spine  
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pournelle, Jerry STARSWARM
TOR 1998 0312861834 / 9780312861834 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + Vincent DiFate 
HC, BCE, w/DJ, FINE/VG+, 1/4" tear on dj  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Abnormalbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Ahabbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Author-author.net
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Ayerego.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Blinebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Brickroadbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Coasbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Cozybookcellar.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Cupboardmaker.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Easychairbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Foxfirebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Goodwillbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Johnbalebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Kayleighbug.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Kbookscanada.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Ladylisabooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Llfbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Logonbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Longfellowspdx.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Lpbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Orielisbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Patcat.net
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Rarebookcellar.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Riversedgebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Scififantasybooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Second-chance-books.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Thebookishpelican.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Thebooksend.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Thegreatbookescape.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Themissingvolume.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Websterbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry; Pournell, Jerry on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie