Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2009

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book valued at $20.00 or more.

Please enter your choice of Burgundy, Blue or White in the comments section.


*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book valued at $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert Alpha 5
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1974 0345241401 / 9780345241405 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
1st printing  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1989 0446353973 / 9780446353977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  Michael Whelan 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Michael Whelan 
some stains on endpaper and dust jacket -- tears on dust jacket  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert At Winters End
New York, NY, U.S.A. SIGNET 1989 0446353973 / 9780446353977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Michael Whelan 
NEAR FINE, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert BEST OF ROBERT SILVERBERG
POCKET 1976 671802828 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Alan Magee 
PB, NEAR FINE, UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert Beyond the Safe Zone
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1987 0446301736 / 9780446301732 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Don Dixon 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert Born with the Dead
Berkley 1979 0425041565 / 9780425041567 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
1st printing - corner crease  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES
Great Britain PAN 1976 0330256319 / 9780330256315 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Reprint Angus McKie 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert (Editor) CHAINS OF THE SEA (And Us Too I Guess & Shrine of Sebastian)
Doubleday 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine  Very Good Dan Quest 
w/dj, FINE/VG, BCE, HC, includes Effinger, Dozois & Eklund  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert CHAINS OF THE SEA (And Us Too I Guess & Shrine of Sebastian)
Nelson 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Poor Dan Quest 
includes Effinger, Dozois & Eklund -- portion of dust jacket torn away  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert Collision Course
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1982 044111511X / 9780441115112 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  Reprint 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert (Editor): mcIntyre, Vonda & Randall, Marta & Vinge, Joan D. Crystal Ship, Morgan's World & Screwtop
Doubleday 1976 Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Mike Mariano 
w/dj, NEAR FINE/VG, BCE, HC, authors includes McIntyre, Randall & Vinge  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert DANGEROUS INTERFACES (TIME GATE 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. BAEN 1990 0671720171 / 9780671720179 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Dave Mattingly 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert DANGEROUS INTERFACES (TIME GATE 2)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada BAEN 1990 0671720171 / 9780671720179 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  David Mattingly 
PB, VG+, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Poul w/ Dickson, Gordon & Silverberg, Robert DAY THE SUN STOOD STILL (CHAPTER OF REVELATION, THOMAS THE PROCLAIMER & THINGS WHICH ARE CAESAR'S)
Nelson Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Fine  Very Good + 
w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/VG+, book club, HC, dj has small nicks  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert DEEP SPACE
DD 
w/dj, FINE/NEAR FINE, BCE, HC  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert Downward to the Earth
SIGNET 1971 T4497 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -  
PB, VG-, 1st printing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silverberg, Robert DOWNWARD TO THE EARTH
SIGNET 1971 T4497 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine  
PB, FINE, UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING -- cover price .75 cents  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert DOWNWARD TO THE EARTH
Doubleday 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine  Good 
w/dj cond NEAR FINE/G, BCE, HC, Previous owners name in ink -- this book was first serialized in Galaxy Magazine  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Silverberg, Robert Earthmen & Strangers
DELL 1968 2206 Mass Market Paperback Good +  
1st printing, 2" L shaped tear along spine in back * creasing and scuffing  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Abnormalbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Abooklegacy.com
Silverberg, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Silverberg, Robert on Ayerego.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Silverberg, Robert on Boomersbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Butterflybookcompany.com
Silverberg, Robert on Caterwaulbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Centralbooksource.net
Silverberg, Robert on Childhoodbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Countlesspages.com
Silverberg, Robert on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Curiocornerbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Edconroybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Silverberg, Robert on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lincbook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mybookstorename.com
Silverberg, Robert on Nooksofbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Orphanedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pforpaperback.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rarebookcellar.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rebook.us
Silverberg, Robert on Sagebks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Silverberg, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Taylorsbookpage.net
Silverberg, Robert on Thejumpingfrog.com
Silverberg, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Silverberg, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com