Unearthly Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
LIMITED TIME OFFERS

Expire Dec. 26, 2011

1. Little Leather Library Special

FREE Velvet Gift Pouch with purchase of any Little Leather Library Inc. book  $20.00 or more. 

*****

2. Miniature Book Special

 FREE gift pouch for any Macro Miniature or Miniature book $15.00 or more.

Pouch style and color are randomly selected by us.


 
 
 

Rohmer, Sax Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Sax DRUMS OF FU MANCHU
PYRAMID 1966 R-1307 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Len Goldberg 
cond. VG+, PB, 2nd printing -- pages browning from age --light crease  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Sax EMPEROR OF AMERICA
Crime Club Country Life Press 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Reprint 
VG 
Price: 91.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Sax GOLDEN SCORPION
A. L. Burt 1920 Printing Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good  
cond. VG  
Price: 56.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rohmer, Sax HAND OF FU MANCHU
A. L. Burt Co 1920 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Reprint 
w/DJ, VG/VG DJ has nicks at top, bottom, edges, & spine. 3/4inch at top of DJ spine is missing -- 3rd printing 
Price: 131.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rohmer, Sax INSIDIOUS DR. FU MANCHU ( Masters of Oriental Mystery )
New York McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1920 Hard Cover Very Good  Reprint 
5th printing VG -- blue cloth boards -- "Being a somewhat detailed account of the amazing adventures of Nayland Smith in his trailing of the siniste chinaman"  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Sax ISLAND OF FU MANCHU
PYRAMID 1966 R-1305 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  Len Goldberg 
cond. VG+, PB, 2nd printing -- pages browning from age  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rohmer, Sax MASK OF FU MANCHU
PYRAMID 1966 R-1303 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Len Goldberg 
cond. VG, PB, 2nd printing -- pages browning from age --light crease -- wear on edges  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rohmer, Sax MASK OF FU MANCHU ( the Orient Edition )
P F Collier & Son By Special Arrrangement with Double Day, Doran & Co. 1932 Hard Cover Very Good +  w/ B&W Illustrations 
small scribble on endpaper -- black cloth boards & embossed spider web on cover with gilt title on spine  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rohmer, Sax ORCHARD OF TEARS
Bookfinger 1969 1969 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 
Con. NF, HC, First American Printing -- New York City: Bookfinger 1969 First US Limited Edition 250pp Near Fine original black cloth, gilt spine titles, internally fine. Print run limited to 1000 copies, offset from the 1918 Methuen edition -- occult mystery 
Price: 196.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rohmer, Sax QUEST FOR THE SCARED SLIPPER ( Masterpieces of Oriental Mystery )
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1914 Hard Cover Very Good  
cond. VG, HC -- blue cloth boards  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rohmer, Sax RETURN OF DR. FU MANCHU
PYRAMID 1965 R-1302 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
cond. VG, PB, 2nd printing  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rohmer, Sax RETURN OF FU MANCHU
McBride 1918 1918 Hard Cover Very Good +  Reprint 
cond. VG+ to NF, HC, 3rd printing -- blue cloth boards  
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rohmer, Sax ROMANCE OF SORCERY
PAPERBACK LIBRARY 1970 65-281 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
cond. VG+, PB, 1ST Thus -- pages browning from age -- "Romance of Sorcery is a detailed study of the actual spells, curses and rituals of Satanism. It is also a facinating history of the birth and development of the science of Astrology, the art of the Alchemists and the techniques of Demon Worship..."  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rohmer, Sax SEVEN SINS
McBride 1943 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
w/DJ, cond. VG/VG First Edition previous owners sttamp on inside cover. DJ has nicks and light scuffing. up to 1/4 inch missing from bottom of spine on DJ 
Price: 421.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rohmer, Sax SHADOW OF FU MANCHU
Crime Club Selection 1948 1948 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
w/DJ, cond. VG/G Dj has 1/2" x 3/4" section missing from front top. tear along back leading edge. minor nicks on edges. 
Price: 421.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Rohmer, Sax SINS OF SUMURU
Herbert Jenkins Ltd 1950 1950 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
w/DJ cond. Fine/Fine 
Price: 651.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rohmer, Sax TALES OF CHINA TOWN
Double Day 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Good  
cond Good, First Edition -- cloth boards -- page edges soiled and small tears on cover  
Price: 56.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Rohmer, Sax THE BRIDE OF FU MANCHU
U.K. Consul 1961 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
This book is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book  
Price: 56.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rohmer, Sax The Dream Detective Being Some Account of the Methods of Morris Klaw
A. L. Burt 1925 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket w/ B&W Illustrations 
First expanded edition--adds one story ("The Chord in G") -- Red boards with gold lettering. Boards are a bit faded and appear almost burgandy -- 
Price: 176.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rohmer, Sax TRAIL OF FU MANCHU
PYRAMID 1966 R-1308 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
cond. NEAR FINE, PB, 2nd printing -- pages browning from age  
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Sax on Adamsavebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ahabbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Aucott.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ayerego.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookembooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rohmer, Sax on Brooklynbooks.us
Rohmer, Sax on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Davidevesbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Doullbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Easychairbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Edconroybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Fiction-addiction.com
Rohmer, Sax on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Foxfirebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Genesbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Heirloombookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Logonbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mybookiejoint.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rohmer, Sax on Patcat.net
Rohmer, Sax on Pbobooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Pinaclebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Poormansbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ptpbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Rarebookcellar.com
Rohmer, Sax on Rodneysbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Scififantasybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Seattlebookcenter.com
Rohmer, Sax on Second-chance-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Showlettwestbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Sweetbeagle.com
Rohmer, Sax on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rohmer, Sax on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Vagabondbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Vintagebooks.com.au
Rohmer, Sax on Waverlybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@UnEarthlyBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie