Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Foster, Alan Dean  Icerigger
Ballantine Mass Market Paperback Good Reprint Tim White

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Foster, Alan Dean  A Call to Arms
New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall B Shaw
PB, VG, c/B Shaw has crease down length of cover and back corner is creased
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Foster, Alan Dean  ALIEN
WARNER 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good D. K. Stone
dust jacket number 4008 -- rubbing and small nicks on dust jacket
Price: 38.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Foster, Alan Dean  Alien
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. WARNER 1979 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall H Roberts
PB NF, 1st printing c/H Roberts
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Foster, Alan Dean  Black Hole
BALLANTINE Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Remainder
PB VG+, 1st printing, has remainder marks
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Foster, Alan Dean  CACHALOT
Ballantine Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Darrell K. Sweet

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Foster, Alan Dean  Cat-A-Lyst
Mississauga, ON, Canada Ace 1991 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Keith Parkinson
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Foster, Alan Dean  CLASH OF THE TITANS
WARNER 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine w/ B&W Photographs
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, illustrated with photos from movie
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Foster, Alan Dean  CODGERSPACE
ACE
w/dj, FINE/FINE, HC, BCE
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Foster, Alan Dean  CODGERSPACE
ACE 1992 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Dave Mattingly
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Foster, Alan Dean  Cyber Way
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall James Gurney
PB FINE, 1st printing, c/J Gurney
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Foster, Alan Dean  Day of the Dissonance (Spellsinger 3)
WARNER 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Foster, Alan Dean  Dirge
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 2001 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mark Harrison

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Foster, Alan Dean  GREENTHIEVES
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dave Mattingly
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Foster, Alan Dean  Hour of the Gate (Spellsinger 2)
WARNER 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Carl Lundgren

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Foster, Alan Dean  HOWLING STONES
Mississauga, ON, Canada BALLANTINE 1998 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Bob Eggleton
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing -- #10 on endpaper
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Foster, Alan Dean  I Inside
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Paul Alexander
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, c/P Alexander
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Foster, Alan Dean  I Inside
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paul Alexander
PB, 1st printing, c/P Alexander
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Foster, Alan Dean  Last Starfighter
Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
PB VG+, 1st printing
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Foster, Alan Dean  LAST STARFIGHTER
Berkley Mass Market Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
PB, FINE, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Agatha ChristieAldous Huxley >>>


Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings

Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Kayleighbug.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions