|
|
Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Foster, Alan Dean Icerigger Ballantine Mass Market Paperback Good Reprint Tim White
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Foster, Alan Dean A Call to Arms New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall B Shaw PB, VG, c/B Shaw has crease down length of cover and back corner is creased Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Foster, Alan Dean ALIEN WARNER 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good D. K. Stone dust jacket number 4008 -- rubbing and small nicks on dust jacket Price: 38.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Foster, Alan Dean Alien Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. WARNER 1979 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall H Roberts PB NF, 1st printing c/H Roberts Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Foster, Alan Dean Black Hole BALLANTINE Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Remainder PB VG+, 1st printing, has remainder marks Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Foster, Alan Dean CACHALOT Ballantine Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Darrell K. Sweet
Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Foster, Alan Dean Cat-A-Lyst Mississauga, ON, Canada Ace 1991 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Keith Parkinson PB VG, 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Foster, Alan Dean CLASH OF THE TITANS WARNER 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine w/ B&W Photographs PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, illustrated with photos from movie Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Foster, Alan Dean CODGERSPACE ACE w/dj, FINE/FINE, HC, BCE Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Foster, Alan Dean CODGERSPACE ACE 1992 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Dave Mattingly PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall James Gurney PB FINE, 1st printing, c/J Gurney Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Foster, Alan Dean Day of the Dissonance (Spellsinger 3) WARNER 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + PB VG+, 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Foster, Alan Dean Dirge New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 2001 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mark Harrison
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Foster, Alan Dean GREENTHIEVES New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dave Mattingly PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Foster, Alan Dean Hour of the Gate (Spellsinger 2) WARNER 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Carl Lundgren
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Foster, Alan Dean HOWLING STONES Mississauga, ON, Canada BALLANTINE 1998 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Bob Eggleton PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing -- #10 on endpaper Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Foster, Alan Dean I Inside New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Paul Alexander PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, c/P Alexander Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Foster, Alan Dean I Inside New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Paul Alexander PB, 1st printing, c/P Alexander Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Foster, Alan Dean Last Starfighter Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall PB VG+, 1st printing Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Foster, Alan Dean LAST STARFIGHTER Berkley Mass Market Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall PB, FINE, 1ST PRINTING Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings |