Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bradley, Marion Zimmer /May, Julian /Norton, Andre  Black Trillium
Doubleday 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mark Harrison
w/dj cond F/NF 1st ed, HC, dj has small 1/8 inch tear at bottom of spine
Price: 19.35 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bradley, Marion Zimmer /May, Julian /Norton, Andre  Children of Hastur: Heritage of Hastur & Sharra's Exile
Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Dana Graziunas
dj has small 1/4 inch tear at bottom of spine * stain on corner edge -- name on endpaper
Price: 19.35 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes  Tiger Burning Bright
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1995 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + Reprint
spine cocked
Price: 12.15 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Lackey, Mercedes; Norton, Andre  Elvenblood (Half-Blood Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
small nicks and tears on dust jacket edges
Price: 11.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Norton, Andre  BOOK OF ANDRE NORTON (aka Many Worlds of Andre Norton )
DAW 1975 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Jack Gaughan
DAW 165
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Norton, Andre  BOOK OF ANDRE NORTON (aka Many Worlds of Andre Norton )
DAW 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint Jack Gaughan
DAW 165
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Norton, Andre  BREED TO COME
ACE 1973 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Norton, Andre  BROTHER TO SHADOWS
New York, NY, U.S.A. AVONOVA 1994 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Norton, Andre  CROSSROADS OF TIME
ACE Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
small corner crease
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Norton, Andre  CROSSROADS OF TIME
ACE, 1956 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Good +
cover corner torn away
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norton, Andre  CRYSTAL GRYPHON
DAW 75, 1973
PB, FINE, 1st printing
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Norton, Andre  DARK PIPER
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett 1980 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Ken Barr
PB VG+, 1st printing, c/Ken Barr
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norton, Andre  DARK PIPER
Ace 1968 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Jack Gaughan

Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Norton, Andre  DARK PIPER
Ace 1980 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Jack Gaughan

Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Norton, Andre  Dread Companion
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING ** has scuffing on cover and large stain
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Norton, Andre  Elvenblood (Half-Blood Chronicles Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1996 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Boris

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Norton, Andre  EYE OF THE MONSTER
ACE 1962 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
small corner crease
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Norton, Andre  Flight in Yiktor
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Norton, Andre  Forerunner
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Barbi Johnson
1st printing, c/V Poyser corner fold
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Norton, Andre  Forerunner : The Second Venture
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1986 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser
1st printing, c/V Poyser corner fold
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Alistair MacleanAndrew Greeley >>>


Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Kayleighbug.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions