Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Arthur Clarke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Clarke, Arthur C  1984: SPRING, A CHOICE OF FUTURES
Del Rey Hard Cover Fine Fine
w/dj, cond FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, HC, anthology
Price: 19.35 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Clarke, Arthur C  2001, A SPACE ODYSSEY
SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint w/ B&W Photographs
PB, VG, 15th printing, illustrated with photos from movie
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Clarke, Arthur C  2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall w/ B&W Photographs
PB, VG, 32 printing -- still shots from the movie
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Clarke, Arthur C  2010: ODYSSEY TWO
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Clarke, Arthur C  2010: ODYSSEY TWO
Del Rey 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Remainder Michael Whelan
rubbing on dustjacket
Price: 23.85 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Clarke, Arthur C  2010: ODYSSEY TWO
Del Rey 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine
w/dj cond FINE/FINE book Club, HC
Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Clarke, Arthur C  2061: Odyssey Three
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Michael Whelan

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Clarke, Arthur C  2061: ODYSSEY THREE
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Michael Whelan
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Clarke, Arthur C  Childhood's End
Harcourt Brace & Co 1953 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Good
red hardcover - 220 pp - dj with soiling, creasing, chips and tears
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Clarke, Arthur C  Childhood's End
Del Rey 1984 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Reprint

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Clarke, Arthur C  EARTHLIGHT
BALLANTINE 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
UNREAD, ORIGINAL PRICE 35 CENTS, cover has small corner crease, pages browning from age
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Clarke, Arthur C  Earthlight
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 27273 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Stanislaw Fernandes
PB, VG, 20th printing, c/S Fernando -- has corner crease
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Clarke, Arthur C  EXPEDITION EARTH
Ballantine Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB, VG, 19th printing, has store stamp blacked out
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Clarke, Arthur C  Expedition to Earth
BALLANTINE 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PB NEAR FINE, 10th printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Clarke, Arthur C  FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE
HBJ 1979 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
w/DJ cond FINE/FINE, 1st US ed., HC
Price: 23.85 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Clarke, Arthur C  GARDEN OF RAMA
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1992 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Clarke, Arthur C  GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS: A NOVEL OF THE RACE TO RAISE THE TITANIC
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1992 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Paul Swendsen

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Clarke, Arthur C  GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS: A NOVEL OF THE RACE TO RAISE THE TITANIC
BANTAM First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Paul Swendsen
W/DJ, FINE/NF, HC, FIRST EDITION, dj has small nick on back
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Clarke, Arthur C  GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS: A NOVEL OF THE RACE TO RAISE THE TITANIC
BANTAM First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + Paul Swendsen
, FIRST EDITION, dj has small nick on back
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Clarke, Arthur C  GLIDE PATH
SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
PB, NEAR FINE, 6th printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description

<<< ApplegateAyn Rand >>>


Try these sites for other Arthur Clarke Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions