|
|
Arthur Clarke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Clarke, Arthur C 1984: SPRING, A CHOICE OF FUTURES Del Rey Hard Cover Fine Fine w/dj, cond FINE/FINE, FIRST EDITION, HC, anthology Price: 19.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Clarke, Arthur C 2001, A SPACE ODYSSEY SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint w/ B&W Photographs PB, VG, 15th printing, illustrated with photos from movie Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Clarke, Arthur C 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall w/ B&W Photographs PB, VG, 32 printing -- still shots from the movie Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Clarke, Arthur C 2010: ODYSSEY TWO New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Clarke, Arthur C 2010: ODYSSEY TWO Del Rey 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Remainder Michael Whelan rubbing on dustjacket Price: 23.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Clarke, Arthur C 2010: ODYSSEY TWO Del Rey 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine w/dj cond FINE/FINE book Club, HC Price: 10.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Clarke, Arthur C 2061: Odyssey Three New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Michael Whelan
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Clarke, Arthur C 2061: ODYSSEY THREE New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Michael Whelan PB, VG+, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Clarke, Arthur C Childhood's End Harcourt Brace & Co 1953 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Good red hardcover - 220 pp - dj with soiling, creasing, chips and tears Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Clarke, Arthur C Childhood's End Del Rey 1984 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Reprint
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Clarke, Arthur C EARTHLIGHT BALLANTINE 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + UNREAD, ORIGINAL PRICE 35 CENTS, cover has small corner crease, pages browning from age Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Clarke, Arthur C Earthlight New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine 27273 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Stanislaw Fernandes PB, VG, 20th printing, c/S Fernando -- has corner crease Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Clarke, Arthur C EXPEDITION EARTH Ballantine Mass Market Paperback Very Good PB, VG, 19th printing, has store stamp blacked out Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Clarke, Arthur C Expedition to Earth BALLANTINE 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine PB NEAR FINE, 10th printing Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Clarke, Arthur C FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE HBJ 1979 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine w/DJ cond FINE/FINE, 1st US ed., HC Price: 23.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Clarke, Arthur C GARDEN OF RAMA New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1992 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + PB, VG+, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Clarke, Arthur C GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS: A NOVEL OF THE RACE TO RAISE THE TITANIC New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1992 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Paul Swendsen
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Clarke, Arthur C GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS: A NOVEL OF THE RACE TO RAISE THE TITANIC BANTAM First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Paul Swendsen W/DJ, FINE/NF, HC, FIRST EDITION, dj has small nick on back Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Clarke, Arthur C GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS: A NOVEL OF THE RACE TO RAISE THE TITANIC BANTAM First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + Paul Swendsen , FIRST EDITION, dj has small nick on back Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Clarke, Arthur C GLIDE PATH SIGNET Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall PB, NEAR FINE, 6th printing Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Arthur Clarke Listings |