Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Dick Philip listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brunner, John / Dick, Philip K  SKYNAPPERS / VULCAN'S HAMMER (ACE DOUBLE)
ACE Double 1969 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PBO, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 41.85 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cory, Howard L / Dick, Philip K  MIND MONSTERS / UNTELEPORTED MAN
ACE Double 1964 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PB, NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING, c/Harry Schaar (Cory Cover) & Kelly Freas (Dick Cover)
Price: 32.85 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dick, Philip  VALIS
BANTAM 1981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB, VG, 4th printing
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dick, Philip K  BOOK OF PHILIP K DICK
DAW 44 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Jack Gaughan
PB, NEAR FINE, 10th printing
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dick, Philip K  GALACTIC POT-HEALER
Berkley 02569, 1974 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 28.35 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dick, Philip K  MARTIAN TIME-SLIP
BALLANTINE 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PBO, UNREAD, minor rubbing on cover
Price: 41.85 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dick, Philip K  OUR FRIENDS FROM FROLIX 8
New York ACE 1970 Book Club /First Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Kim Whitesides
this is the first hard cover edition of this book. the identifying point B3 on page 184 is present -- there is rubbing on the dust jacket and a 3/4" closed tear -- there is some edge and shelf wear on the dust jacket as well
Price: 55.35 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dick, Philip K  OUR FRIENDS FROM FROLIX 8
ACE 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket
cond. VG+ book club, HC, no dj, small nicks on top edge -- this is the first hard cover edition of this book. the identifying point B3 on page 184 is present
Price: 23.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dick, Philip K  Preserving Machine
ACE 1939 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good +
w/dj, VG+/VG+, BCE, HC
Price: 28.35 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dick, Philip K  Radio Free Albemuth
New York, NY, U.S.A. AVON 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Ron Walotsky

Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dick, Philip K  RADIO FREE ALBEMUTH
Arbor House 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Ron Walotsky
w/dj cond FINE/NEAR FINE book club, HC, dj has light wear on edges
Price: 23.85 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dick, Philip K  Valis
VINTAGE 1991 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine
TPB, FINE, 1st printing. 6 1/2"x9"
Price: 37.35 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dick, Philip K  We Can Build You
DAW 1972 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
spine slightly rolled -- DAW #14
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dick, Philip K  We Can Build You
DAW 1972 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
-- DAW #14
Price: 37.35 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dick, Philip K  ZAP GUN
DELL 19907, 1978 1978 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
VG+ 1st printing
Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dick, Philip K.  A Maze of Death
BANTAM 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dick, Philip K.  Clans of the Alphane Moon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dick, Philip K.  Divine Invasion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1991 Trade Paperback Fine Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Douglas Struthers

Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dick, Philip K.  Divine Invasion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1991 Trade Paperback Fine Reprint 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Douglas Struthers

Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Dick FrancisDick Stivers >>>


Try these sites for other Dick Philip Listings

Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Kayleighbug.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Fiction-addiction.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Runforcoverbooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions