|
|
Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Baum, Frank WIZARD OF OZ New York Book Craft League 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine W. W. Delson not dated Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Baum, Frank L LOST PRINCESS OF OZ Reilly & Lee no dj, VG condition, HC, printing not stated, illustrated by Jno. R Neill, green cloth boards with past on pictorial plate, illustrated throughout with B&W illustrations, pictorial end papers, end papers torn along hinge and seperating in front. end paper to preface has has up to 1/4" tear with creasing around the tear at bottom Price: 208.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Baum, Frank L OZMA OF OZ Ballantine 1979 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) John R. Neill PB, ARC, Proof, VG+,condition, the same size as a mass market paperback, has small corner crease Price: 46.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Baum, Frank L WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ POP-UP TREASURY COLLECTION ( CYCLONE, THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD, ADVENTURES IN OZ & EMERALD CITY W/CASE) ALAN, 1991 1991 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine W/CASE, FINE/ FINE, PRINTING NOT STATED (PUBLISHERS CLEARING HOUSE PROMOTIONAL SET), ALL 4 BOOKS HAVE LAMINATED PICTORIAL BOARDS, ALL BOOKS HAVE 3 POP-UPS IN FINE CONDITION, CASE IS BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED Price: 68.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Baum, Frank L (Laiken, Deidre S) Wizard of Oz: adapted by Deidre S. Laiken McDonalds 1977 1001/95 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine PB, NEAR FINE, Pages 191-215 has slight fold c/H Filmore interior illustrations by Pablo Marcos Studio this is a beautiful copy heavily illustrated throughout with over 100 black & white illustrations. this particular edition was a McDonalds promotional illustrated classics volume 1 Price: 46.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Baum, L. Frank Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1984 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator) 256 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1908. 66 illustrations by John R. Neill. has coner crease on back cover Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Baum, L. Frank Rinkitink in Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1993 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator) 336 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1916. 114 illustrations by John R. Neill. Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Baum, L. Frank The Emerald City of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1988 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Jno R. Neill 336 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged and slightly altered Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1910. 105 illustrations by John R. Neill. Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Baum, L. Frank The Lost Princess of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1999 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator) 332 pp. 94 B&W Illustrations & 12 color plates by John R. Neill -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1917. Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Baum, L. Frank The Magic of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1998 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator) 304 pp. 101 B&W Illustrations & 12 color plates by John R. Neill -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1919. Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Baum, L. Frank The Marvelous Land of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1985 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine John R. Neill 287 pp. -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1904. endpapers of the First Edition. 120 line illustrations & 16 full-page color plates by John R. Neill. New introduction by Martin Gardner Price: 19.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Baum, L. Frank The Scarecrow of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1999 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator) 304 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1915. 12 full-page color plates illustrations by John R. Neill. Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Baum, L. Frank The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1960 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Denslow, W. W. (illustrator) 268 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1900. 23 full-page color plates and numerous black & white illustrations by W.W. Denslow. New introduction by Martin Gardner. Complete bibliography of L. Frank Baum's books of Fantasy. Price: 19.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Baum, L. Frank Tik-Tok of Oz (Oz Ser.) Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1994 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator) 304 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1914. 93 illustrations by John R. Neill. Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L) High-Jinks of Frank L. Baum Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Thus Soft Cover As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank 2 1/2"x2" paperback miniature edition of pamphlet published in 1958 by Wizard press, Chicago, Illinois-- orange covers 36 printed pages Price: 45.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L) Joys of Collecting Children's Books Hong Kong Ford Press 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Dick Martin Signed by Author Signed by author -- 2x2" hardcover red cloth binding -- 106 p. of with gilt titles -- No. 37 of only 50 with 8 hand tinted illustrations and hand-painted cover page -- and entire printing isa limited edition of 500 Price: 262.35 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L) Musical Fantasies of L Frank Baum Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Thus Hard Cover As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Dick Martin Signed by Author 2 1/2"x2" hardcover leather bound -- 185 p. of with gilt titles -- No. 27 being copy is sitting with 20 hand tinted illustrations by author-- complete bibliography of Baum to 1958Spanish everyone knows that L. Frank Baum wrote one of the great children's books of all-time, The Wizard of Oz, and many people are aware that he was the author of a host of other children's tales of distinctly American genre. But how many of even his most devoted fans have heard about his lively theatrical career? Price: 172.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L) UFO's in OZ Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Edition Original Wraps As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank 2 1/2"x2" , lime green paperback with illustrated cover-- 23 interior full page black and white illustrations. Price: 23.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L) UFO's in OZ Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Edition Original Wraps As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank 2 1/2x2" , orange paperback with illustrated cover-- 23 interior full page black and white illustrations. Price: 41.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L) UFO's in OZ Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Edition Original Wraps As New Fine Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank 2 1/2"x2" , lime green paperback with illustrated cover and orange illustrated dust jacket -- 23 interior full page black and white illustrations. Price: 91.35 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings |