Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Baum, Frank  WIZARD OF OZ
New York Book Craft League 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine W. W. Delson
not dated
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Baum, Frank L  LOST PRINCESS OF OZ
Reilly & Lee
no dj, VG condition, HC, printing not stated, illustrated by Jno. R Neill, green cloth boards with past on pictorial plate, illustrated throughout with B&W illustrations, pictorial end papers, end papers torn along hinge and seperating in front. end paper to preface has has up to 1/4" tear with creasing around the tear at bottom
Price: 208.35 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Baum, Frank L  OZMA OF OZ
Ballantine 1979 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) John R. Neill
PB, ARC, Proof, VG+,condition, the same size as a mass market paperback, has small corner crease
Price: 46.35 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Baum, Frank L  WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ POP-UP TREASURY COLLECTION ( CYCLONE, THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD, ADVENTURES IN OZ & EMERALD CITY W/CASE)
ALAN, 1991 1991 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine
W/CASE, FINE/ FINE, PRINTING NOT STATED (PUBLISHERS CLEARING HOUSE PROMOTIONAL SET), ALL 4 BOOKS HAVE LAMINATED PICTORIAL BOARDS, ALL BOOKS HAVE 3 POP-UPS IN FINE CONDITION, CASE IS BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED
Price: 68.85 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Baum, Frank L (Laiken, Deidre S)  Wizard of Oz: adapted by Deidre S. Laiken
McDonalds 1977 1001/95 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PB, NEAR FINE, Pages 191-215 has slight fold c/H Filmore interior illustrations by Pablo Marcos Studio this is a beautiful copy heavily illustrated throughout with over 100 black & white illustrations. this particular edition was a McDonalds promotional illustrated classics volume 1
Price: 46.35 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Baum, L. Frank  Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1984 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator)
256 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1908. 66 illustrations by John R. Neill. has coner crease on back cover
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Baum, L. Frank  Rinkitink in Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1993 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator)
336 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1916. 114 illustrations by John R. Neill.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Baum, L. Frank  The Emerald City of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1988 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Jno R. Neill
336 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged and slightly altered Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1910. 105 illustrations by John R. Neill.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Baum, L. Frank  The Lost Princess of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1999 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator)
332 pp. 94 B&W Illustrations & 12 color plates by John R. Neill -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1917.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Baum, L. Frank  The Magic of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1998 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator)
304 pp. 101 B&W Illustrations & 12 color plates by John R. Neill -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1919.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Baum, L. Frank  The Marvelous Land of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1985 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine John R. Neill
287 pp. -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1904. endpapers of the First Edition. 120 line illustrations & 16 full-page color plates by John R. Neill. New introduction by Martin Gardner
Price: 19.35 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Baum, L. Frank  The Scarecrow of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1999 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator)
304 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1915. 12 full-page color plates illustrations by John R. Neill.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Baum, L. Frank  The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1960 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Denslow, W. W. (illustrator)
268 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1900. 23 full-page color plates and numerous black & white illustrations by W.W. Denslow. New introduction by Martin Gardner. Complete bibliography of L. Frank Baum's books of Fantasy.
Price: 19.35 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Baum, L. Frank  Tik-Tok of Oz (Oz Ser.)
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1994 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Neill, John R. (illustrator)
304 pp. B&W Illustrations -- This is an unabridged Dover republication of an edition published by the Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago, 1914. 93 illustrations by John R. Neill.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L)  High-Jinks of Frank L. Baum
Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Thus Soft Cover As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank
2 1/2"x2" paperback miniature edition of pamphlet published in 1958 by Wizard press, Chicago, Illinois-- orange covers 36 printed pages
Price: 45.45 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L)  Joys of Collecting Children's Books
Hong Kong Ford Press 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Dick Martin Signed by Author
Signed by author -- 2x2" hardcover red cloth binding -- 106 p. of with gilt titles -- No. 37 of only 50 with 8 hand tinted illustrations and hand-painted cover page -- and entire printing isa limited edition of 500
Price: 262.35 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L)  Musical Fantasies of L Frank Baum
Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Thus Hard Cover As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Dick Martin Signed by Author
2 1/2"x2" hardcover leather bound -- 185 p. of with gilt titles -- No. 27 being copy is sitting with 20 hand tinted illustrations by author-- complete bibliography of Baum to 1958Spanish everyone knows that L. Frank Baum wrote one of the great children's books of all-time, The Wizard of Oz, and many people are aware that he was the author of a host of other children's tales of distinctly American genre. But how many of even his most devoted fans have heard about his lively theatrical career?
Price: 172.35 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L)  UFO's in OZ
Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Edition Original Wraps As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank
2 1/2"x2" , lime green paperback with illustrated cover-- 23 interior full page black and white illustrations.
Price: 23.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L)  UFO's in OZ
Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Edition Original Wraps As New No Jacket Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank
2 1/2x2" , orange paperback with illustrated cover-- 23 interior full page black and white illustrations.
Price: 41.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Ford, Alla T (Baum Frank L)  UFO's in OZ
Hong Kong Ford Press 1969 First Edition Original Wraps As New Fine Miniature 64mo - up to 3" tall Bill Eubank
2 1/2"x2" , lime green paperback with illustrated cover and orange illustrated dust jacket -- 23 interior full page black and white illustrations.
Price: 91.35 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances BurnettFrank Herbert >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions