|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Asimov, Isaac & Pohl, Frederik Our Angry Earth TOR 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine w/dj NF/F 1st ed previous owners name in ink Price: 28.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Del Rey, Lester ( Editor ) Pohl, Frederik BEST OF FREDERIK POHL New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good- John Berkey some rubbing, tears and nicks on dust jacket Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Greenberg, Martin H & Olander, Joseph D & Pohl, Frederik (Editors) GALAXY VOLUME 1 New York, NY, U.S.A. PLAYBOY, 1982 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good corner crease Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Kornbluth, C M & Pohl, Frederik CRITICAL MASS Bantam, 10948, 1977 1977 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good PB, VG Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Pohl, Frederik A PLAGUE OF PYTHONS BALLANTINE 1965 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good - PB0, 1ST PRINTING Price: 12.15 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Pohl, Frederik ALTERNATING CURRENTS BALLANTINE 1956 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good - this is an original publication not a reprint ( stated on back cover) original price 35 cents Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Pohl, Frederik BEST OF FREDERIK POHL New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1975 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Dean Ellis 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 1986 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan PB, VG, 1st printing, corner crease Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING Del Rey 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good Michael Whelan w/dj, cond FINE/VG, book club, HC, dj has small tears on edges Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Pohl, Frederik DAY THE MARTIANS CAME St Martins w/dj, NEAR FINE/VG, BCE, HC, 1/2" tear on dj Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pohl, Frederik DAY THE MARTIANS CAME New York, NY, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pohl, Frederik DIGITS & DASTARDS: SCIENCE FICTION AND FACT Ballantine PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1st printing Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Pohl, Frederik DIGITS & DASTARDS: SCIENCE FICTION AND FACT BALLANTINE PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1st printing Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Pohl, Frederik DRUNKARD'S WALK BALLANTINE 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good Reprint John Berkey 3rd printing Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Pohl, Frederik EARLY POHL Berkley/Putnam w/dj, FINE/VG, HC, BCE, dj has 1/4" tear Price: 10.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Pohl, Frederik EARLY POHL Berkley/Putnam Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway (HEECHEE SAGA #1) New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Boris Vallejo
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Pohl, Frederik GATEWAY (HEECHEE SAGA #1) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Boris Vallejo
Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Pohl, Frederik Gateway Trip: Tales and Vignettes of the Heechee Ballantine 1990 1990 First Edition Fine Very Good + Kelly Freas w/dj, FINE/VG+, 1st edition, HC, c/K Freas Price: 19.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Pohl, Frederik GOLD AT THE STARBOW'S END Ballantine 1972 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + John Berkey PB, VG+, 1st printing, 9th collection of SF Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |