Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Asimov, Isaac & Pohl, Frederik  Our Angry Earth
TOR 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine
w/dj NF/F 1st ed previous owners name in ink
Price: 28.35 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Del Rey, Lester ( Editor ) Pohl, Frederik  BEST OF FREDERIK POHL
New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good- John Berkey
some rubbing, tears and nicks on dust jacket
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Greenberg, Martin H & Olander, Joseph D & Pohl, Frederik (Editors)  GALAXY VOLUME 1
New York, NY, U.S.A. PLAYBOY, 1982 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
corner crease
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kornbluth, C M & Pohl, Frederik  CRITICAL MASS
Bantam, 10948, 1977 1977 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB, VG
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Pohl, Frederik  A PLAGUE OF PYTHONS
BALLANTINE 1965 PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
PB0, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 12.15 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Pohl, Frederik  ALTERNATING CURRENTS
BALLANTINE 1956 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
this is an original publication not a reprint ( stated on back cover) original price 35 cents
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Pohl, Frederik  BEST OF FREDERIK POHL
New York, NY, U.S.A. BALLANTINE 1975 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Dean Ellis
1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Pohl, Frederik  BLACK STAR RISING
New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 1986 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan
PB, VG, 1st printing, corner crease
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Pohl, Frederik  BLACK STAR RISING
Del Rey 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good Michael Whelan
w/dj, cond FINE/VG, book club, HC, dj has small tears on edges
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Pohl, Frederik  DAY THE MARTIANS CAME
St Martins
w/dj, NEAR FINE/VG, BCE, HC, 1/2" tear on dj
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Pohl, Frederik  DAY THE MARTIANS CAME
New York, NY, U.S.A. St Martins Press 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Pohl, Frederik  DIGITS & DASTARDS: SCIENCE FICTION AND FACT
Ballantine PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1st printing
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Pohl, Frederik  DIGITS & DASTARDS: SCIENCE FICTION AND FACT
BALLANTINE PBO Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1st printing
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Pohl, Frederik  DRUNKARD'S WALK
BALLANTINE 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good Reprint John Berkey
3rd printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Pohl, Frederik  EARLY POHL
Berkley/Putnam
w/dj, FINE/VG, HC, BCE, dj has 1/4" tear
Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Pohl, Frederik  EARLY POHL
Berkley/Putnam Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Pohl, Frederik  Gateway (HEECHEE SAGA #1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Boris Vallejo

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Pohl, Frederik  GATEWAY (HEECHEE SAGA #1)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Boris Vallejo

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Pohl, Frederik  Gateway Trip: Tales and Vignettes of the Heechee
Ballantine 1990 1990 First Edition Fine Very Good + Kelly Freas
w/dj, FINE/VG+, 1st edition, HC, c/K Freas
Price: 19.35 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Pohl, Frederik  GOLD AT THE STARBOW'S END
Ballantine 1972 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + John Berkey
PB, VG+, 1st printing, 9th collection of SF
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick PohlFritz Leiber >>>


Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Burberrybooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Monkeyread.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions