Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Fred Saberhagen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Saberhagen, Fred  A Matter of Taste
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Jim Thiesen

Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Saberhagen, Fred  A Question of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Jim Thiesen

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Saberhagen, Fred  A SPADEFUL OF SAPCETIME
ACE 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Saberhagen, Fred  After the Fact
New York, NY, U.S.A. BAEN 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + David b Mattingly
PB, VG+, 1st printing, c/D Mattingly
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Saberhagen, Fred  An Old Friend of the Family
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Saberhagen, Fred  Ariadne's Web (Book of the Gods Ser.#2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2000 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Julie Bell

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserker
ACE 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint Boris
PB VG
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserker Attack
Other Worlds Club 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING -- this was a special free copy for the Waldenbooks Other Worlds Club members
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserker Throne
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Vincent DiFate
PB, VG+, 2nd printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Saberhagen, Fred  BERSERKER: BLUE DEATH
TOR PBO Trade Paperback Fine Boris Vallejo
cond NEAR FINE TPB, PBO, 6 1/2"x9", 1st ed, cover art by Boris Vallejo, first publication in any form
Price: 23.85 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Saberhagen, Fred  BROTHER ASSASSIN
Ballantine, 72018 1969 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB, VG, 1st printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Saberhagen, Fred  CENTURY OF PROGRESS
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1983 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Saberhagen, Fred  Dominion
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Saberhagen, Fred  Face of Apollo ( Book of the Gods Ser. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1999 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB VG, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Saberhagen, Fred  First Book of Swords
TOR 1984 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB VG, 1st printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Saberhagen, Fred  FIRST BOOK OF SWORDS
TOR 1983 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB,VG, 1st printing, corner crease on back cover
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Saberhagen, Fred  Frankenstein Papers
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada BAEN 1986 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + S Hickman
1st printing c/S Hickson
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Saberhagen, Fred  Golden People
New York, NY, U.S.A. BAEN 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Craig Farley
PB VG+, 1st printing, c/C Farley
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Saberhagen, Fred  LOST SWORDS, THE FIRST TRIAD: WOUNDHEALER'S STORY, SIGHTBLINDER'S STORY & STONECUTTER'S STORY
Nelson Doubleday 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Capricorn Studios

Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Saberhagen, Fred  LOST SWORDS, THE SECOND TRIAD: FARSLAYER'S STORY, COINSPINNER'S STORY & MINDSWORD'S STORY
Nelson Doubleday 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Capricorn Studios

Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklin DixonFred Stewart >>>


Try these sites for other Fred Saberhagen Listings

Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Countlesspages.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Lakeviewbooks.us
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Confettibooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions