|
|
Gordon Dickson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Anderson, Poul w/ Dickson, Gordon & Silverberg, Robert DAY THE SUN STOOD STILL (CHAPTER OF REVELATION, THOMAS THE PROCLAIMER & THINGS WHICH ARE CAESAR'S) Nelson Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Fine Very Good + w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/VG+, book club, HC, dj has small nicks Price: 11.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dickson, Gordon Alien Art/Arcturus Landing E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickson, Gordon FAR CALL New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell 1978 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, very light corner crease Price: 12.15 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dickson, Gordon MISSION TO UNIVERSE BERKLEY, F-1147, 1965 1965 Mass Market Paperback Poor PB, READING COPY, PRINTING NOT STATED Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dickson, Gordon None But Man Daw 266 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Price: 10.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dickson, Gordon R ANCIENT, MY ENEMY DAW 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Greg Theakston PB, VG+, 3RD PRINTING Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dickson, Gordon R ANCIENT, MY ENEMY DAW 1976 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Greg Theakston DAW 190 Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dickson, Gordon R ARCTURUS LANDING New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Bob Petrillo PB, VG+, 1st printing Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dickson, Gordon R Beyond the Dar Al-Harb New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1985 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Alan Gutiettez
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dickson, Gordon R CHANTRY GUILD Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Jim Burns PB, VG+, 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dickson, Gordon R CHANTRY GUILD (CHILDE CYCLE 8) ACE Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jim Burns dj & book have small nicks and tears along the bottom edges Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dickson, Gordon R Dorsai! Ace 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dickson, Gordon R Dragon and the George BALLANTINE 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Boris Vallejo
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dickson, Gordon R DRAGON AND THE GEORGE BALLANTINE Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint Boris Vallejo
Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dickson, Gordon R DRAGON AND THE GEORGE New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Boris
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dickson, Gordon R EARTH LORDS Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Keith Parkinson PB VG, 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dickson, Gordon R EARTH LORDS Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Keith Parkinson
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dickson, Gordon R Far Call New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1973 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Kotzy PB VG+, 1st printing c/Kotzy Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dickson, Gordon R FINAL ENCYCLOPEDIA New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good w/dj, G/G, HC, FIRST EDITION-- stains on page edges -- multiple tears on dustjacket Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dickson, Gordon R FINAL ENCYCLOPEDIA New York ACE 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Michael Whelan nicks and small tears at bottom of dust jacket and book Price: 32.85 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Gordon Dickson Listings |