Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Gordon Dickson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anderson, Poul w/ Dickson, Gordon & Silverberg, Robert  DAY THE SUN STOOD STILL (CHAPTER OF REVELATION, THOMAS THE PROCLAIMER & THINGS WHICH ARE CAESAR'S)
Nelson Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Fine Very Good +
w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/VG+, book club, HC, dj has small nicks
Price: 11.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dickson, Gordon  Alien Art/Arcturus Landing
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dickson, Gordon  FAR CALL
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell 1978 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
PB, NEAR FINE, 1st printing, very light corner crease
Price: 12.15 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dickson, Gordon  MISSION TO UNIVERSE
BERKLEY, F-1147, 1965 1965 Mass Market Paperback Poor
PB, READING COPY, PRINTING NOT STATED
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dickson, Gordon  None But Man
Daw 266 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Price: 10.35 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dickson, Gordon R  ANCIENT, MY ENEMY
DAW 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Greg Theakston
PB, VG+, 3RD PRINTING
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dickson, Gordon R  ANCIENT, MY ENEMY
DAW 1976 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Greg Theakston
DAW 190
Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dickson, Gordon R  ARCTURUS LANDING
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1988 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Bob Petrillo
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dickson, Gordon R  Beyond the Dar Al-Harb
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1985 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Alan Gutiettez

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dickson, Gordon R  CHANTRY GUILD
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Jim Burns
PB, VG+, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dickson, Gordon R  CHANTRY GUILD (CHILDE CYCLE 8)
ACE Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jim Burns
dj & book have small nicks and tears along the bottom edges
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dickson, Gordon R  Dorsai!
Ace 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dickson, Gordon R  Dragon and the George
BALLANTINE 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Boris Vallejo

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dickson, Gordon R  DRAGON AND THE GEORGE
BALLANTINE Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint Boris Vallejo

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dickson, Gordon R  DRAGON AND THE GEORGE
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Boris

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dickson, Gordon R  EARTH LORDS
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Keith Parkinson
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dickson, Gordon R  EARTH LORDS
Mississauga, ON, Canada ACE 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Keith Parkinson

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dickson, Gordon R  Far Call
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1973 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Kotzy
PB VG+, 1st printing c/Kotzy
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dickson, Gordon R  FINAL ENCYCLOPEDIA
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good
w/dj, G/G, HC, FIRST EDITION-- stains on page edges -- multiple tears on dustjacket
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dickson, Gordon R  FINAL ENCYCLOPEDIA
New York ACE 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Michael Whelan
nicks and small tears at bottom of dust jacket and book
Price: 32.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Glen CookGore Vidal >>>


Try these sites for other Gordon Dickson Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Kayleighbug.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions