|
|
Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Aldiss, Brian & Harrison, Harry (Editors) BEST SF: 1969 BERKLEY 1971 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall PB, VG, printing not stated, authors include: Algis Budrys, Anthony Burgess, J G Ballard, Philip K Dick & others Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Harrison, Harry Bill, the Galatic Hero Avon 47183 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Remainder 1st printing, has remainder mark Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Harrison, Harry Captive Universe Berkley 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - PB, VG-, 1ST PRINTING, has 3" scratch on cover Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Harrison, Harry GALACTIC DREAMS New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good + W/dj , FINE/VG+, HC, FIRST EDITION Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Harrison, Harry Home-World BANTAM Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint PB, VG, 3rd printing store stamp inside Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Harrison, Harry Invasion: Earth ACE 1982 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Evan Tenbroeck Steadman pictorial cover -- extensively illustrated with full-page B&W illustrations Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Harrison, Harry JUPITER LEGACY ( Aka plague from Space ) BANTAM 1970 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy PB, VG-, 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Harrison, Harry NOVA 1 Delacorte 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good w/dj, cond. NEAR FINE/VG, book club, HC, anthology, dj has top right corner torn off and is scuffed Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Harrison, Harry SF: AUTHORS CHOICE #4 PUTNAM 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket VG book club scuffed, HC,no dj Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Harrison, Harry Skyfall New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tony Roberts PB VG, 1ST PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Harrison, Harry SKYFALL Great Britain CORGI 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good - PB, G-, 1ST PRINTING Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Harrison, Harry Stainless Steel Rat Great Britain Sphere 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Harrison, Harry Stainless Steel Rat is Born BANTAM 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Harrison, Harry STAINLESS STEEL RAT IS BORN BANTAM 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jill Bauman w/dj cond NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE, book club, HC Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Harrison, Harry Stainless Steel Rat Saves the World Berkley 1972 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine cover price .75 cents -- PB FINE, 1st printing Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Harrison, Harry STAR-WORLD 9TO THE STARS 3) New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint PB, VG, 3RD PRINTING Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Harrison, Harry TECHNICOLOR TIME MACHINE Berkley 1968 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good PB Good, 1st printing -- soiling and creasing Price: 50.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Harrison, Harry TO THE STARS TRILOGY ( Homeworld, Wheelworld & Starworld ) Nelson Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good- Clyde Caldwell w/dj, FINE/VG-, HC, BCE, has 1 1/2" tear on back of dj Price: 12.15 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Harrison, Harry WEST OF EDEN BANTAM 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine David Scheinkofer w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE, book club, HC -- interior illustrations by Bill Sanderson Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Harrison, Harry WHEEL-WORLD (TO THE STARS #2) BANTAM 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - PB, VG, 1st printing sticker damage on from cover Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings |