Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aldiss, Brian & Harrison, Harry (Editors)  BEST SF: 1969
BERKLEY 1971 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
PB, VG, printing not stated, authors include: Algis Budrys, Anthony Burgess, J G Ballard, Philip K Dick & others
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Harrison, Harry  Bill, the Galatic Hero
Avon 47183 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Remainder
1st printing, has remainder mark
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Harrison, Harry  Captive Universe
Berkley 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
PB, VG-, 1ST PRINTING, has 3" scratch on cover
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Harrison, Harry  GALACTIC DREAMS
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good +
W/dj , FINE/VG+, HC, FIRST EDITION
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Harrison, Harry  Home-World
BANTAM Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint
PB, VG, 3rd printing store stamp inside
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Harrison, Harry  Invasion: Earth
ACE 1982 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Evan Tenbroeck Steadman
pictorial cover -- extensively illustrated with full-page B&W illustrations
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Harrison, Harry  JUPITER LEGACY ( Aka plague from Space )
BANTAM 1970 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
PB, VG-, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Harrison, Harry  NOVA 1
Delacorte 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
w/dj, cond. NEAR FINE/VG, book club, HC, anthology, dj has top right corner torn off and is scuffed
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Harrison, Harry  SF: AUTHORS CHOICE #4
PUTNAM 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
VG book club scuffed, HC,no dj
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Harrison, Harry  Skyfall
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tony Roberts
PB VG, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Harrison, Harry  SKYFALL
Great Britain CORGI 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good -
PB, G-, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Harrison, Harry  Stainless Steel Rat
Great Britain Sphere 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Harrison, Harry  Stainless Steel Rat is Born
BANTAM 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Harrison, Harry  STAINLESS STEEL RAT IS BORN
BANTAM 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jill Bauman
w/dj cond NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE, book club, HC
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Harrison, Harry  Stainless Steel Rat Saves the World
Berkley 1972 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine
cover price .75 cents -- PB FINE, 1st printing
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Harrison, Harry  STAR-WORLD 9TO THE STARS 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. BANTAM 1981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint
PB, VG, 3RD PRINTING
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Harrison, Harry  TECHNICOLOR TIME MACHINE
Berkley 1968 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
PB Good, 1st printing -- soiling and creasing
Price: 50.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Harrison, Harry  TO THE STARS TRILOGY ( Homeworld, Wheelworld & Starworld )
Nelson Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good- Clyde Caldwell
w/dj, FINE/VG-, HC, BCE, has 1 1/2" tear on back of dj
Price: 12.15 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Harrison, Harry  WEST OF EDEN
BANTAM 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine David Scheinkofer
w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE, book club, HC -- interior illustrations by Bill Sanderson
Price: 10.80 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Harrison, Harry  WHEEL-WORLD (TO THE STARS #2)
BANTAM 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
PB, VG, 1st printing sticker damage on from cover
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Harold CoyleHelen Rice >>>


Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings

Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions