|
|
Michael Moorcock listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Moorcock, Michael Bane of the Black Sword (Elric Saga #5) Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint PB, VG+ 2nd printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Moorcock, Michael BLACK CORRIDOR ACE 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Leo & Diane Dillon w/dj, VG/VG book club, HC, has name on endaper -- dj has nicks and small tears on edges Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Moorcock, Michael BULL AND THE SPEAR (CHRONICLES OF CORUM #4) BERKLEY 1974 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 1st printing Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Moorcock, Michael CHAMPION OF GARATHORM (CHRONICLES OF CASTLE BRASS #2) New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1981 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Reprint
Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Moorcock, Michael Chronicles of Corum Berkley 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Moorcock, Michael HOLLOW LANDS (DANCER AT THE END OF TIME #2) HARPER 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good w/dj FINE/VG, BCE, HC Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Moorcock, Michael Jewel in the Skull ( Runestaff #1) Lancer 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good + Reprint PB, G+,2nd printing Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Moorcock, Michael Legends from the End of Time DAW 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Ex-Library Bob Pepper
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Moorcock, Michael Mad God's Amulet (Runestaff #2) New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1981 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint Richard Clifton-Dey
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Moorcock, Michael NOMAD OF TIME TRILOGY: WARLORD OF THE AIR, LAND LEVIATHAN & STEEL TSAR ALL IN ONE VOLUME Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine Fred Labitzke w/dj, FINE/FINE, BCE, HC Price: 11.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Moorcock, Michael NOMAD OF TIME TRILOGY: WARLORD OF THE AIR, LAND LEVIATHAN & STEEL TSAR ALL IN ONE VOLUME Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Fred Labitzke
Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Moorcock, Michael SINGING CITADEL Mayflower 1970 1970 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - PB, VG-, 1st English printing, has creased corners and spine, and "8P" written in ink on front cover Price: 37.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Moorcock, Michael STEALER OF SOULS Lancer 1963 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine complete and unabridged -- Elric, wander of strange worldd...and his enchanted sword Stormbringer..... Price: 28.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Moorcock, Michael SWORD AND THE STALLION: (OF CHRONICLES OF CORUM 6) Berkley 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1ST PRINTING Price: 6.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Moorcock, Michael SWORD AND THE STALLION: (OF CHRONICLES OF CORUM 6) Berkley 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint
Price: 6.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Moorcock, Michael TALES FROM THE END OF TIME GUILD AMERICA 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine Robert Eastman w/dj, FINE/FINE, 1st BCE edition,HC Price: 12.15 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Moorcock, Michael The Quest for Tanelorn (Chronicles of Count Brass Ser. #3) Berkley 1983 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Moorcock, Michael VANISHING TOWER, (ELRIC SAGA 4) Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Robert Gould PB, VG, 4th printing, 3/4" closed tear on cover Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Moorcock, Michael Von Bek Eternal Champion Volume 2 Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
Price: 41.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Moorcock, Michael Warlord of the Air DAW 1978 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint Gino D'Achille PB, NEAR FINE, 3rd printing,c/G D'Achille Price: 6.30 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Michael Moorcock Listings |