Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Michael Moorcock listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Moorcock, Michael  Bane of the Black Sword (Elric Saga #5)
Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint
PB, VG+ 2nd printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moorcock, Michael  BLACK CORRIDOR
ACE 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Leo & Diane Dillon
w/dj, VG/VG book club, HC, has name on endaper -- dj has nicks and small tears on edges
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moorcock, Michael  BULL AND THE SPEAR (CHRONICLES OF CORUM #4)
BERKLEY 1974 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
1st printing
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moorcock, Michael  CHAMPION OF GARATHORM (CHRONICLES OF CASTLE BRASS #2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1981 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Reprint

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moorcock, Michael  Chronicles of Corum
Berkley 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moorcock, Michael  HOLLOW LANDS (DANCER AT THE END OF TIME #2)
HARPER 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good
w/dj FINE/VG, BCE, HC
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Moorcock, Michael  Jewel in the Skull ( Runestaff #1)
Lancer 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good + Reprint
PB, G+,2nd printing
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Moorcock, Michael  Legends from the End of Time
DAW 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Ex-Library Bob Pepper

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Moorcock, Michael  Mad God's Amulet (Runestaff #2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW 1981 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint Richard Clifton-Dey

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moorcock, Michael  NOMAD OF TIME TRILOGY: WARLORD OF THE AIR, LAND LEVIATHAN & STEEL TSAR ALL IN ONE VOLUME
Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine Fred Labitzke
w/dj, FINE/FINE, BCE, HC
Price: 11.25 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Moorcock, Michael  NOMAD OF TIME TRILOGY: WARLORD OF THE AIR, LAND LEVIATHAN & STEEL TSAR ALL IN ONE VOLUME
Doubleday 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Fred Labitzke

Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Moorcock, Michael  SINGING CITADEL
Mayflower 1970 1970 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
PB, VG-, 1st English printing, has creased corners and spine, and "8P" written in ink on front cover
Price: 37.35 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Moorcock, Michael  STEALER OF SOULS
Lancer 1963 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
complete and unabridged -- Elric, wander of strange worldd...and his enchanted sword Stormbringer.....
Price: 28.35 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Moorcock, Michael  SWORD AND THE STALLION: (OF CHRONICLES OF CORUM 6)
Berkley 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1ST PRINTING
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Moorcock, Michael  SWORD AND THE STALLION: (OF CHRONICLES OF CORUM 6)
Berkley 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint

Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Moorcock, Michael  TALES FROM THE END OF TIME
GUILD AMERICA 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine Robert Eastman
w/dj, FINE/FINE, 1st BCE edition,HC
Price: 12.15 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Moorcock, Michael  The Quest for Tanelorn (Chronicles of Count Brass Ser. #3)
Berkley 1983 Printing Not Stated Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Moorcock, Michael  VANISHING TOWER, (ELRIC SAGA 4)
Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reprint 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Robert Gould
PB, VG, 4th printing, 3/4" closed tear on cover
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Moorcock, Michael  Von Bek Eternal Champion Volume 2
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine

Price: 41.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Moorcock, Michael  Warlord of the Air
DAW 1978 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint Gino D'Achille
PB, NEAR FINE, 3rd printing,c/G D'Achille
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Michael CrichtonMignon Eberhart >>>


Try these sites for other Michael Moorcock Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Bibliobsession.com
Ayerego.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Birdbookstore.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions