Unearthly Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Silverberg listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anderson, Poul w/ Dickson, Gordon & Silverberg, Robert  DAY THE SUN STOOD STILL (CHAPTER OF REVELATION, THOMAS THE PROCLAIMER & THINGS WHICH ARE CAESAR'S)
Nelson Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Fine Very Good +
w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/VG+, book club, HC, dj has small nicks
Price: 11.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert  Nightfall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library

Price: 11.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Blish, James / Silverberg, Robert  GIANTS IN THE EARTH / WE THE MARAUDERS
BELMONT 1958 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
PB, VG, 1ST PRINTING, has store stamp on page edge
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Blish, James / Silverberg, Robert / Zelazny, Roger w/forward by Clarke, A C  Three for Tomorrow
Dell 8863 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gunn, James E / Silverberg, Robert  THIS FORTRESS WORLD / 13TH IMMORTAL (ACE DOUBLE)
ACE Double 1957 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
cover price .35 cents -- VG, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen; Jordan, Robert; Goodkind, Terry; Silverberg, Robert (editor)  Legends : Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Susan Hood
price clipped
Price: 41.85 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Silverberg, Robert  Alpha 5
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
1st printing
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Silverberg, Robert  At Winter's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Michael Whelan

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Silverberg, Robert  At Winter's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Michael Whelan
some stains on endpaper and dust jacket -- tears on dust jacket
Price: 14.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Silverberg, Robert  At Winters End
New York, NY, U.S.A. SIGNET 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Michael Whelan
NEAR FINE, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Silverberg, Robert  BEST OF ROBERT SILVERBERG
POCKET 1976 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Alan Magee
PB, NEAR FINE, UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Silverberg, Robert  Beyond the Safe Zone
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Don Dixon

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Silverberg, Robert  Born with the Dead
Berkley 1979 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1st printing - corner crease
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Silverberg, Robert  CAPRICORN GAMES
Great Britain PAN 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Angus McKie

Price: 6.75 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Silverberg, Robert  CHAINS OF THE SEA (And Us Too I Guess & Shrine of Sebastian)
Nelson 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Poor Dan Quest
includes Effinger, Dozois & Eklund -- portion of dust jacket torn away
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Silverberg, Robert  Collision Course
New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1982 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Silverberg, Robert  DANGEROUS INTERFACES (TIME GATE 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. BAEN 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Dave Mattingly

Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Silverberg, Robert  DANGEROUS INTERFACES (TIME GATE 2)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada BAEN 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + David Mattingly
PB, VG+, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Silverberg, Robert  DEEP SPACE
DD
w/dj, FINE/NEAR FINE, BCE, HC
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Silverberg, Robert  Downward to the Earth
SIGNET 1971 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good -
PB, VG-, 1st printing
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert ParkerRobert Stevenson >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Silverberg Listings

Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Booksalot.com
Onepricebooks.net
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Alanderbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions