|
|
Robert Silverberg listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Anderson, Poul w/ Dickson, Gordon & Silverberg, Robert DAY THE SUN STOOD STILL (CHAPTER OF REVELATION, THOMAS THE PROCLAIMER & THINGS WHICH ARE CAESAR'S) Nelson Doubleday 1972 Hard Cover Fine Very Good + w/dj, cond NEAR FINE/VG+, book club, HC, dj has small nicks Price: 11.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library
Price: 11.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blish, James / Silverberg, Robert GIANTS IN THE EARTH / WE THE MARAUDERS BELMONT 1958 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good PB, VG, 1ST PRINTING, has store stamp on page edge Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blish, James / Silverberg, Robert / Zelazny, Roger w/forward by Clarke, A C Three for Tomorrow Dell 8863 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gunn, James E / Silverberg, Robert THIS FORTRESS WORLD / 13TH IMMORTAL (ACE DOUBLE) ACE Double 1957 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good cover price .35 cents -- VG, 1ST PRINTING Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | King, Stephen; Jordan, Robert; Goodkind, Terry; Silverberg, Robert (editor) Legends : Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Susan Hood price clipped Price: 41.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Silverberg, Robert Alpha 5 New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 1st printing Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine Michael Whelan
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Silverberg, Robert At Winter's End New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Michael Whelan some stains on endpaper and dust jacket -- tears on dust jacket Price: 14.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Silverberg, Robert At Winters End New York, NY, U.S.A. SIGNET 1989 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Michael Whelan NEAR FINE, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Silverberg, Robert BEST OF ROBERT SILVERBERG POCKET 1976 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Alan Magee PB, NEAR FINE, UNREAD, 1ST PRINTING Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Silverberg, Robert Beyond the Safe Zone New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1987 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Don Dixon
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Silverberg, Robert Born with the Dead Berkley 1979 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1st printing - corner crease Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Silverberg, Robert CAPRICORN GAMES Great Britain PAN 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Reprint Angus McKie
Price: 6.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Silverberg, Robert CHAINS OF THE SEA (And Us Too I Guess & Shrine of Sebastian) Nelson 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Poor Dan Quest includes Effinger, Dozois & Eklund -- portion of dust jacket torn away Price: 7.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Silverberg, Robert Collision Course New York, NY, U.S.A. ACE 1982 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Reprint
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Silverberg, Robert DANGEROUS INTERFACES (TIME GATE 2) New York, NY, U.S.A. BAEN 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Dave Mattingly
Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Silverberg, Robert DANGEROUS INTERFACES (TIME GATE 2) Richmond Hill, ON, Canada BAEN 1990 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + David Mattingly PB, VG+, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Silverberg, Robert DEEP SPACE DD w/dj, FINE/NEAR FINE, BCE, HC Price: 8.55 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Silverberg, Robert Downward to the Earth SIGNET 1971 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good - PB, VG-, 1st printing Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Silverberg Listings |